About this title: Jenna Kirk has no memory of what happened to her twin sister, Amanda, who disappeared 16 years ago. Desperate to uncover the truth about that night, Jenna returns to her childhood home in Stone County, Indiana. Soon after arriving, Jenna suspects someone is trying to frighten her away. With the help of two high school friends, Jenna begins to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira Books, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781551669090ISBN:1551669099
Description: Good. Spine/hinge creasing, light cover/edge wear, no writing or store stamps inside, page yellowing. Missing teaser page. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780778323242ISBN:0778323242
Description: Good. 0778323242 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781551669090ISBN:1551669099
Description: Fine. 1551669099 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780778323242ISBN:0778323242
Description: Very Good. 0778323242 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780778323242ISBN:0778323242
Description: Very Good. 0778323242 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
"this book had a lot of variety going for it--the mystery of what happened to a sister, tree houses, a little politics, tragedy, stone cutting and cave exploring. there were twists and turns, accidents and death as several people sought to find out what had actually happened to Mandi. Mandi, was she a sweet older sister? read the book and find out."
"A good suspense/romance with some great twists. I think the author went a little overboard with cultural references to the 80's and 90's, but overall a very good read!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.