» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Stone Forest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Stone Forest

by Ms. Karen Harper

About this title: Jenna Kirk has no memory of what happened to her twin sister, Amanda, who disappeared 16 years ago. Desperate to uncover the truth about that night, Jenna returns to her childhood home in Stone County, Indiana. Soon after arriving, Jenna suspects someone is trying to frighten her away. With the help of two high school friends, Jenna begins to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen, Ms

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen, Ms

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen, Ms

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen, Ms

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Good. Spine/hinge creasing, light cover/edge wear, no writing or store stamps inside, page yellowing. Missing teaser page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 5/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Very Good. 0778323242 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Good. 0778323242 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Fine. 1551669099 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Very Good. 0778323242 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Very Good. 0778323242 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stone Forest, the used book

Stone Forest, the

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: Jan 2002 ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: B. 1st prt. 1551669099. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stone Forest, the used book

Stone Forest, the

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: B. 1st printing. 0778323242. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: May, 2002 ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Used-Very Good. Mystery & Thrillers: Thrillers: Suspense. Excellent condition, with minor binding creasing, otherwise pristine condit ion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mysfro Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Fine. 1551669099 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Very Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Harper, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Fair. 1551669099 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Karen Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Karen Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323242 ISBN: 0778323242

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Forest used book

The Stone Forest

by Karen Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781551669090 ISBN: 1551669099

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 15, 2009
By Marti, Rome, PA

"this book had a lot of variety going for it--the mystery of what happened to a sister, tree houses, a little politics, tragedy, stone cutting and cave exploring. there were twists and turns, accidents and death as several people sought to find out what had actually happened to Mandi. Mandi, was she a sweet older sister? read the book and find out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By Lisa, Poplarville, MS

"Wow, this author is overrated. Boring, no suspense after first chapter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 3, 2008
By Tara, Michigan City, IN

"I really enjoyed this mystery novel. A very nice rainy day, beach-going type of book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 17, 2008
By Cindy, Villa Park, IL

"A good suspense/romance with some great twists. I think the author went a little overboard with cultural references to the 80's and 90's, but overall a very good read!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of The Stone Forest by Ms. Karen Harper

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
13 of 16 (81%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Down to the Bone

Down to the Bone

by Ms. Karen Harper

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.80!

The Falls

The Falls

by Ms. Karen Harper

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.55!

Dark Road Home

Dark Road Home

by Ms. Karen Harper

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.58!

Baby Farm

Baby Farm

by Ms. Karen Harper

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Shaker Run

Shaker Run

by Ms. Karen Harper

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dark Harvest

Dark Harvest

by Ms. Karen Harper

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!