» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures

by Christiane Kubrick, Steven Spielberg (Introduction by)

About this title: A tribute to the famed film director Stanley Kubrick, this collection of photographs, which illuminates both his notoriously private personal life and his brilliant professional life, began as a documentary film. This informative and entertaining book provides a fitting companion, featuring over 200 candid black-and-white images of Kubrick with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Steven Spielberg, Christiane Kubrick

price: $2.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st North Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Kubrick, Christiane

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: A Bullfinch Book, Boston Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in great shape, the dust jacket has some chips and wear, and is reamindered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures

by Kubrick, Christiane, and Spielberg, Steven (Introduction by)

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book fine, jacket has a small scratch on back, slight shelfwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Kubrick, Christiane

price: $33.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Square 4to. 0821228153 192 pp., illustrated. jacket torn at head and tail of spine 15h. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Kubrick, Christiane; Foreword By Steven Spielberg

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First North American Edition, 1st Prntg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Bulfinch Press Book / Little Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine. Illus. throughout with B&W photos. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Christiane Kubrick

price: $2.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Kubrick, Christiane

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: Good. 0821228153 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick used book

Stanley Kubrick

by Kubrick, Christiane

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick used book

Stanley Kubrick

by Kubrick, Christiane

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Kubrick, Christiane

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures

by Kubrick, Christiane, photographs selected and commentary; foreword by Steven Spielberg

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st North American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press/Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: illustrated w/photographs. Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Christiane Kubrick

price: $23.64

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316860529 ISBN: 0316860522

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures

by Kubrick, Christiane, and Spielberg, Steven (Introduction by)

price: $29.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated First North American Edition. Light corner crease on first few pages. Small smudge on first 2 pages. Rest of pages clean, no markings. Dust jacket has a little wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Christiane Kubrick

price: $50.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures new book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

price: $54.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures new book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Christiane Kubrick

price: $79.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Christiane Kubrick

price: $85.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316860529 ISBN: 0316860522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Christiane Kubrick

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316860529 ISBN: 0316860522

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures new book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Kubrick, Christiane

price: $116.09

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: New. 0821228153 LITTLE BROWN US(12/11/2007) Weight: 1101g. / 2.42lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Life in Pictures

by Kubrick, Christiane; Spielberg, Steven (Foreword)

price: $19.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston, MA, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228159 ISBN: 0821228153

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. DJ has a small strip, about 3/8-inch by 2.5-inches, beginning to peel on back cover, else Fine. Features photographs shot by Kubrick, during his career as a still photographer at Life magazine, and by Kubrick on the set, including a number of candid shots from The Shining, A Clockwork Orange, 2001 and Strangelove. Also included are a few Kubrick storyboards for A.I. (Artificial Intelligence), eventually filmed by Steven Spielberg. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.