» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Ellen Jackson, Shelley Rotner (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sometimes Bad Things Happen used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Jackson, Ellen B., And Rotner, Shelley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 32 p.; 0.32" x 10.44" x 7.16". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library) used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library)

by Ellen Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook Press ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library (Library)) used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library (Library))

by Ellen Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library (Library)) used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library (Library))

by Ellen Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sometimes Bad Things Happen used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Ellen Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library) new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library)

by Ellen Jackson

price: $3.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: New. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShellKen Sales, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sometimes Bad Things Happen new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Ellen Jackson

price: $11.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sometimes Bad Things Happen new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Jackson, Ellen

price: $18.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: The Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: New. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hardback A New Book. SKU #Child-339. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library) used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library)

by Ellen Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: Good. Ex-library copy Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Ellen Jackson

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen By Jackson, Ellen used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen By Jackson, Ellen

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen By Jackson, Ellen used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen By Jackson, Ellen

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen By Jackson, Ellen new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen By Jackson, Ellen

price: $8.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Jackson, Ellen, and Rotner, Shelley (Photographer)

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library (Library). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FlyingMonkeyTreats, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library) new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library)

by Ellen Jackson

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Ellen Jackson

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

price: $31.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

price: $31.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Ellen Jackson

price: $44.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Ellen Jackson

price: $50.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library) used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library)

by Ellen Jackson

price: $53.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Ellen Jackson

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library) new book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen (Shelley Rotner's Early Childhood Library)

by Ellen Jackson

price: $61.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761328100 ISBN: 0761328106

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sometimes Bad Things Happen used book

Sometimes Bad Things Happen

by Jackson, Ellen, and Rotner, Shelley (Photographer)

price: $2.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Millbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761317340 ISBN: 0761317341

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. When you buy this item, you benefit the Timberland Regional Library. Support libraries! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.