New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Smart Mobs: The Next Social Revolution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Smart Mobs: The Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

About this title: Rheingold, author of VIRTUAL COMMUNITY, continues his examination of life in the Cyber Age, focusing his attention in SMART MOBS on mobile technology: cell phones, two-way pagers, and personal data assistants. Rheingold looks at the ways in which these tools have altered the way people interact and augmented their ability to act as a group.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Smart Mobs: The Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: The Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $2.70

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: erving anderson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $2.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 10-14-03 ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $2.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: Near Fine. 0738208612 Covers are shiny and clean showing light scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light pen mark on fore edge. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

price: $5.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Pages have some highlighting. Dj clean. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Good in good jacket. Solid condition with moderate markings/highlighting to the pages and wear to the cover: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Varsity Room, LLC, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $6.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0738206083 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: The Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: The Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $9.31

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-DJ in clear mylar sleeve, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution new book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs, the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs, the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Rheingold, Howard., Perseus Pub., nd (2002), c2002, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 266 pp w/index & notes, tall 8vo, "Transforming Cultures and Communities in the Age of Instant Access" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution new book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: New. 0738208612 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution new book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: New. 0738208612 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: The Next Social Revolution new book

Smart Mobs: The Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $15.26

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution new book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

price: $17.51

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution new book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

price: $21.78

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover. New book. Cover, text and dustjacket all pristine. Book appears never read. Gift quality beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $21.80

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Good. Good. First 35 pages have moderate yellow highlighting, otherwise in VG condition, uncreased spine, moderate wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Very Good. 0738206083. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

price: $2.26

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Rheingold, Howard

price: $3.82

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780738206080 ISBN: 0738206083

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution used book

Smart Mobs: the Next Social Revolution

by Howard Rheingold

price: $4.78

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780738208619 ISBN: 0738208612

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?