» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: The Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: The Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Fredrick Hahn, Mary Dan Eades, M.D., Michael R Eades, M.D.

About this title: Trainer Hahn takes a completely different approach to lifting weights with an emphasis on safety, effectiveness, and efficiency. He achieves this goal by minimizing momentum. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week used book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Fredrick Hahn, Mary Dan Eades, Michael R. Eades

price: $6.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: The Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week used book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: The Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick, and Eades, Mary Dan, M.D., and Eades, Michael R, M.D.

price: $6.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Fredrick Hahn, Mary Dan Eades, Michael R. Eades

price: $10.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Fredrick Hahn~Mary Dan Eades~Michael R. Eades

price: $17.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 24 December, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes

by Michael R. Eades

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New in Fine jacket. / 0767913868. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: The Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: The Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick, and Eades, Mary Dan, M.D., and Eades, Michael R, M.D.

list price: $22.95

our price: $18.36

you save: $4.59 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick / Eades, Michael R. / Eades, Mary Dan

price: $20.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767913867. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week used book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick; Eades, Mary Dan; Eades, Michael R. M.D.

price: $20.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2003 HC/DJ has shelf wear, small creases to edges, sticker ghosts from tape to inside cover/boards pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week used book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Fredrick Hahn; Mary Dan Eades; Michael R. Eades

price: $27.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: Like New. Hardcover, 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Slow Burn: Fitness Revolution

by Hahn, Frederick; Eades, Michael R.; Eades, Mary Dan

price: $3.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 24/04/2003 ISBN-13: 9781844131860 ISBN: 1844131866

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick; Eades, Mary Dan; Eades, Michael R.

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New. 0767913868 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Slow Burn: Fitness Revolution

by Frederick Hahn, Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $12.11

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781844131860 ISBN: 1844131866

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Fredrick Hahn; Mary Dan Eades; Michael R. Eades

price: $12.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New. NEW-excellent, clean condition-hard bound with dust jacket *Fredrick Hahn; Mary Dan Eades; Michael R. Eades* Publisher: Broadway * Date of Publication: 2002-12-24. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick, Eades, Mary Dan, Eades, Michael R.

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Slow Burn Fitness Revolution used book

Slow Burn Fitness Revolution

by Hahn / Eades / Eades

price: $13.77

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: Broadway Books 1/1/2003. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week used book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Fredrick Hahn; Mary Dan Eades; Michael R. Eades

price: $13.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Ex library book with sticker on spine and library stamps. The first page has been removed. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Please see my other listings for combined shipping discount. additional items ship for $2.00. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick, Eades, Mary Dan, Eades, Michael R.

price: $14.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution

by Hahn, Fredrick

price: $14.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: BRAND NEW. 0767913868. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week used book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick; Eades, Mary Dan; Eades, Michael R. M.D.

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick, Eades, Mary Dan, Eades, Michael R.

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion

by Hahn, Fredrick; Eades, Mary Dan And Eade

price: $17.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: BROADWAY BOOKS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New. Join the Slow Burn Fitness Revolution! In "The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution, authors of the three-million-copy bestseller "Protein Power team up with leading fitness expert Fred Hahn to revolutionize the way America gets strong, lean, and healthy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick; Eades, Mary Dan; Eades, Michael R.

price: $19.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New. 0767913868 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Fredrick Hahn

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week used book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Hahn, Fredrick, Eades, Mary Dan, Eades, Michael R.

price: $19.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week new book

The Slow Burn Fitness Revolution: the Slow Motion Exercise That Will Change Your Body in 30 Minutes a Week

by Fredrick Hahn, Mary Dan Eades, Michael R Eades, Michael R Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $29.05

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767913867 ISBN: 0767913868

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Roxanne, Beaverton, OR

"I've never agreed the 3 sets of 10 body building dogma. I've tried the high weight, low rep regemin, but this book takes it to the next level. It's like tai chi for weightlifting. I look forward to the workouts"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 20, 2009
By Hilary, The United States

"My new exercise plan. I'll let you know how it works."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.