New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sing a Song of Piglets: A Calendar in Verse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sing a Song of Piglets: A Calendar in Verse

by Eve Bunting, Emily Arnold McCully (Illustrator)

About this title: A pair of energetic piglets sing a song of seasons as they romp through the months of the year in this fanciful poem. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve, And McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002. Corr. 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve, And McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002. Corr. 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve, And McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002. Corr. 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve, And McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002. Corr. 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve, And McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002. Corr. 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Eve Bunting~Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: A Calendar in Verse new book

Sing a Song of Piglets: A Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New in very good dust jacket. dust cover slightly wear. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse new book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve...

price: $3.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: New. NO marks, NO wear. Big, colorful, brand new hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Eve Bunting

price: $4.14

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Emily Arnold McCully illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding has faint wear/soil; inside is clean & near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets, a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets, a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1ST ED. Binding: HB Publisher: CLARION BOOKS, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: EMILY A. MCCULLY COLOR ART. FINE/FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN OVERSIZE BOOK. CRISP, CLEAN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets a Calendar in Verse new book

Sing a Song of Piglets a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve; McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $12.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: New in As New dust jacket. 0618011374. BRAND NEW hardcover and dust jacket, minor corner bump....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 0.45 x 10.26 x 10.24 Inches; 32 pages; From skiing in January, to surfing in July, to giving in December, two energetic piglets romp through the months of the year in this delightful calendar in verse. At year's end, the piglets sum up their experiences: Sing a song of seasons, Lots of things to do. They ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: A Calendar in Verse new book

Sing a Song of Piglets: A Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve

list price: $16.00

our price: $13.86

you save: $2.14 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002. Corr. 2nd Printing ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Eve Bunting~Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Eve Bunting

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Fine. New book from publisher; slight wear or damage mark. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Eve Bunting Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Eve Bunting

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Eve Bunting

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Eve Bunting

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse new book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: New. 0618011374 Brand New, s ASAP. Might have reminder mark. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookliquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse new book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 9/23/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: New. 0618011374 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookliquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse new book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: New. 0618011374 Brand New, s ASAP. Might have reminder mark. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookliquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse new book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Eve Bunting

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Oversized hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher: Clarion ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: New, clean and unmarked in like dj. 32 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve

price: $6.18

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse used book

Sing a Song of Piglets: a Calendar in Verse

by Bunting, Eve/ McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $6.59

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HM TRADE DIV Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618011377 ISBN: 0618011374

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?