New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

About this title: Here is the ultimate fan bible, offering a comprehensive behind-the-scenes guide to NYC and its most fabulous foursome--the friends and boyfriends, the bar rooms and bedrooms, the infatuations and fashions. Packed with information and more than 750 photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Sohn, Amy

price: $7.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Fine. 0743456815 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition, Pages are clean & are not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Rose, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $8.24

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Nice clean copy. No writing or highlighting. Unmarked inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Sohn, Amy

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E Mendlovitz, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Sohn, Amy; Parker, Sarah Jessica

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edit / First Printing Binding: Illustrated Gloss Paper Boards Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Color Photos. Near Fine+ No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some very mild rubbing to rear board. Otherwise, bright and tight with no iternal or external markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Sohn, Amy, and Parker, Sarah Jessica (Introduction by), and Melcher Media (Producer)

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $16.07

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Sohn, Amy, and Parker, Sarah Jessica (Introduction by), and Melcher Media (Producer)

price: $16.23

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Sohn, Amy, and Parker, Sarah Jessica (Introduction by), and Melcher Media (Producer)

price: $17.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Sohn, Amy

price: $18.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: New. 0743457307 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Sohn, Amy

price: $18.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: New. 0743457307 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Sohn, Amy

price: $18.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: New. 0743457307 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Sohn, Amy

price: $18.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: New. 0743457307 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the Citykiss and Tell new book

Sex and the Citykiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $32.13

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: New Paperback, 184 pages. Pocket Books (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex & the City/Kiss & Tell [ 1st ] used book

Sex & the City/Kiss & Tell [ 1st ]

by Sohn, Amy

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Melcher Media, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Near Fine in Wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $5.90

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $5.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Like New. Hardcover. No writing or markings seen in text. Very nice, clean book. All orders are carefully packaged and processed within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Piedmont_Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Sohn, Amy/ Wildman, Sarah/ Parker, Sarah Jessica (Int)

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Sohn, Amy

price: $8.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Good. 0743456815 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Sohn, Amy

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Good. 0743457307 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sex and the City-Kiss and Tell

by Amy; Parker, Sarah Jessica Sohn

price: $8.70

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780752265056 ISBN: 0752265059

Description: Good. 0752265059 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $8.98

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $10.49

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more