» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

About this title: A fan's resource for the award-winning cable television program features information about the show's actors, producers, costume designers, and sets, and provides summaries of each season and interviews with the cast.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Sohn, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Sohn, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Very Good. 0743457307 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 27C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Sohn, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Fine. 0743457307 SHIPS TODAY! ! MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Date published: 10/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Date published: 10/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Rev Upd Publisher: Pocket Date published: 2/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket 2002 Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: TextbooksRus #9129958. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell new book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: TextbooksRus #7455949. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456814 ISBN: 0743456815

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition used book

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743457309 ISBN: 0743457307

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 13, 2009
By Anagarika, Augusta, GA

"A great book companion to an equally great show."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Nov 21, 2009
By Syd, Indiahoma, OK

"The TV Show was better."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 9, 2009
By Kristin, Naperville, IL

"A must for any fan of the HBO series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 24, 2009
By Jaime, West Chester, PA

"There's a section dedicated to Ron Livingston. Enough said..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell by Amy Sohn

 

 
Overall customer rating of Sex and the City: Kiss and...
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
20 of 21  (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.