|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Amy Sohn
About this title: Here is the ultimate fan bible, offering a comprehensive behind-the-scenes guide to NYC and its most fabulous foursome--the friends and boyfriends, the bar rooms and bedrooms, the infatuations and fashions. Packed with information and more than 750 photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
(70 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Sohn, Amy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743456814
ISBN: 0743456815
Description: Fine. 0743456815 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition, Pages are clean & are not marred by marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yesterday's Rose,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Amy Sohn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780743456814
ISBN: 0743456815
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Nice clean copy. No writing or highlighting. Unmarked inside and out. read more
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Sohn, Amy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743456814
ISBN: 0743456815
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E Mendlovitz,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Sohn, Amy; Parker, Sarah Jessica
Edition: First Edit / First Printing
Binding: Illustrated Gloss Paper Boards
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743456814
ISBN: 0743456815
Description: Color Photos. Near Fine+ No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some very mild rubbing to rear board. Otherwise, bright and tight with no iternal or external markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Etc.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Sohn, Amy, and Parker, Sarah Jessica (Introduction by), and Melcher Media (Producer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition
by
Amy Sohn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Sohn, Amy, and Parker, Sarah Jessica (Introduction by), and Melcher Media (Producer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Sohn, Amy, and Parker, Sarah Jessica (Introduction by), and Melcher Media (Producer)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition
by
Sohn, Amy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: New. 0743457307 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition
by
Sohn, Amy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: New. 0743457307 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition
by
Sohn, Amy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: New. 0743457307 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition
by
Sohn, Amy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: New. 0743457307 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Sex and the Citykiss and Tell
by
Amy Sohn
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: New Paperback, 184 pages. Pocket Books (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex & the City/Kiss & Tell [ 1st ]
by
Sohn, Amy
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Melcher Media, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: Near Fine in Wrappers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition
by
Amy Sohn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Amy Sohn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780743456814
ISBN: 0743456815
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Amy Sohn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780743456814
ISBN: 0743456815
Description: Like New. Hardcover. No writing or markings seen in text. Very nice, clean book. All orders are carefully packaged and processed within 24 hours. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Piedmont_Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Amy Sohn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780743456814
ISBN: 0743456815
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Sohn, Amy/ Wildman, Sarah/ Parker, Sarah Jessica (Int)
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: POCKET BOOKS
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell
by
Sohn, Amy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743456814
ISBN: 0743456815
Description: Good. 0743456815 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition
by
Sohn, Amy
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: Good. 0743457307 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City-Kiss and Tell
by
Amy; Parker, Sarah Jessica Sohn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780752265056
ISBN: 0752265059
Description: Good. 0752265059 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition
by
Amy Sohn
Edition: Rev Upd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2004-02-23
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell, Updated Edition
by
Amy Sohn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2004-02-23
ISBN-13: 9780743457309
ISBN: 0743457307
Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more
| | | |