» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected Correspondence of Sergei Prokofiev

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Selected Correspondence of Sergei Prokofiev

by Sergey Prokofiev, Harlow Robinson (Editor)

About this title: A companion text to the author's biography of Prokofiev (1891-1953), this collection of correspondence with fellow composers and conductors contains his commentary on the personalities and music of his peers, as well as insight into the creative partnerships he fostered.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Selected Correspondence of Sergei Prokofiev used book

Selected Correspondence of Sergei Prokofiev

by Prokofiev, Sergey, and Robinson, Harlow (Editor)

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555533472 ISBN: 1555533477

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Front endpage removed, minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindtools, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev used book

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev

price: $9.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555533472 ISBN: 1555533477

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev used book

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev

price: $10.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern ISBN-13: 9781555533472 ISBN: 1555533477

Description: Very Good. 1555533477 **Hardcover**--Exact ISBN Match--**Ex-library book, with minimal markings** Dust Jacket has shelf wear at edges and tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev used book

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev

by Robinson, Harlow

price: $16.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 4-30-98 ISBN-13: 9781555533472 ISBN: 1555533477

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev used book

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev

by Robinson, Harlow & Harlow Robinson

price: $33.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555533472 ISBN: 1555533477

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1555533477. 8" tall; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev new book

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev

by Editor-Harlow Robinson; Translator-Harlow Robinson

price: $58.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1998-04-30 ISBN-13: 9781555533472 ISBN: 1555533477

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev used book

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev

price: $5.56

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1998-04-30 ISBN-13: 9781555533472 ISBN: 1555533477

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev used book

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev

by Robinson, Harlow & Harlow Robinson

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555533472 ISBN: 1555533477

Description: Very Good. 1555533477. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev new book

Selected Letters of Sergei Prokofiev

price: $29.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555533472 ISBN: 1555533477

Description: New in New jacket. 1555533477 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.