» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Scholarship Book: The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Scholarship Book: The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate

by National Scholarship Research Service

About this title: This comprehensive guide to private-sector scholarships, grants, and loans gives students essential tips for determining which awards they qualify for, helps them write winning essays and cover letters, and provides useful lists of recommended Web sites and publications.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate used book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by National Scholarship Research Service, Daniel J. Cassidy

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: Good. Like new, front cover and few pages slighly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Service, National Scholarship Research; Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $7.41

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. 0735204276 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by National Scholarship Research Service; Daniel J. Cassidy

price: $10.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by National Scholarship Research Service; Daniel J. Cassidy

price: $12.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. Ships Now. New. Clean. No tears, writing. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scho... used book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scho...

price: $14.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Service, National Scholarship Research; Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $17.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. New paperback book with publisher's inventory mark. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by National Scholarship Research Service; Daniel J. Cassidy

price: $19.06

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. Excellent condition. Includes CD. No marks except possible remainder mark. Soft cover. 082209. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scholarship Book: The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book: The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by National Scholarship Research Service, and Cassidy, Daniel J

list price: $32.50

our price: $29.25

you save: $3.25 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholarship Books (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book) new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book)

by National Scholarship Research Service, Daniel J. Cassidy

price: $32.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scholarship Book: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Cassidy, Daniel J. (Editor)

price: $32.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Pr Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780735204270. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate used book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Service, National Scholarship Research; Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: Good. 0735204276 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by National Scholarship Research Service; Daniel J. Cassidy

price: $6.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. New book. CD included. May have remainder mark. Ships FAST with ORDER CONFIRMATION. See our NO HASSLE RETURN policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: In Love With Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Service, National Scholarship Research; Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $9.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 7/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. 0735204276 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Service, National Scholarship Research; Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $12.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. 0735204276 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate used book

The Scholarship Book: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition

by National Scholarship Research Service (Author); Cassidy, Daniel J. (Author)

price: $20.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: BRAND NEW. 0735204276. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by National Scholarship Research Service, Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $21.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by National Scholarship Research Service, Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $21.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate used book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Service, National Scholarship Research; Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $22.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: Good. 0735204276 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate used book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Service, National Scholarship Research; Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $22.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: Good. 0735204276 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book: the Complete Guide to Privat new book

The Scholarship Book: the Complete Guide to Privat

by National Scholarship Research Service An

price: $24.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13 PAP/CDR Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE HALL PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. This comprehensive guide to private-sector scholarships, grants, and loans gives students essential tips for determining which awards they qualify for, helps them write winning essays and cover letters, and provides useful lists of recommended Web si... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Service, National Scholarship Research; Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $24.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. 0735204276 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Scholarship Book, 13th Edition: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by Service, National Scholarship Research; Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $24.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. 0735204276 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate new book

The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants, and Loans for the Undergraduate

by National Scholarship Research Service, Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: $25.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Scholarship Book, Daniel J. Cassidy new book

The Scholarship Book, Daniel J. Cassidy

price: $27.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735204270 ISBN: 0735204276

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.