About this title: A star of the Food Network, Sara Moulton takes readers into her own home to show how a working mother can produce tasty, quick meals and also entertain with style. Recipes include Pasta Pizza, Carrot Fettucine, Fontina-and-Prosciutto-Stuffed Wonton Ravioli, Blasted Chicken, Summer Blueberry Pudding, and Vermont Apple Crisp.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780767907705ISBN:0767907701
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0767907701 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0767907701 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 2002, Hardcover. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780767907705ISBN:0767907701
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780767907705ISBN:0767907701
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780767907705ISBN:0767907701
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more
Description: Very Good. 0767907701 Hardcover book with dust jacket has clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Has visible edge wear from storage. Moderate rub wear on dust cover. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse! We ship to APO, FPO. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780767907705ISBN:0767907701
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0767907701. Tiny bump at top of spine, owner's name; Color Photographs; 1.22 x 9.47 x 8.36 Inches; 400 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780767907705ISBN:0767907701
Description: Elizabeth Watt (photographs) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Laminated tan and white striped boards. xv, 384 pp., illus. w/ color plates. 5th ptg. As issued; no remainder marks. Slight edge wear to dust jacket, virtually as issued. read more
Description: 0767907701. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, tight, bright; no marks or tears; 8.5 x 9.5 inches; 384 p. With index and 2 sets of color plates; Warmly written sharing of "everything she knows about putting flavorful, wholesome food on the table each weeknight and entertaining stylishly on weekends--with minimal fuss" by a Food Network star. More than 200 recipes, many of them child friendly. read more
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780767907705ISBN:0767907701
Description: As New/As New. 0767907701 Oversized 384pp including index More than 200 recipes for every meal Chapter on pairing food and wine Lots of photos. read more
"I enjoyed the background info on her life and the recipes, She seems so straight forward as a chef, like someone you'd like to know and make lunch together."
"Great recipes, easy to follow and all tried many times before being included. She is a master. Everything I have made from this is lovely, nothing was too difficult. Full range of quick dishes and more complicated "weekend" dishes. Has both healthy and rich recipes. Not for vegans!"
"This lady loves her breadcrumbs. Not too many of the recipes fit in with the sort of stuff I prefer to make, but I did find a revolutionary recipe for mashed potatoes in this book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.