|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When his dysfunctional family sent Augusten Burroughs away to be raised in the home of his mother's therapist, he became part of an even more dysfunctional and unusual family dynamic. In this bestseller, which has become a classic of the wackier side of memoir literature, Burroughs doesn't flinch at any grotesquerie or atrocity, recording it all--no matter how bizarre--with relish and with a delightfully twisted sense of humor.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Running with Scissors: A Memoir
(446 available copies)
| Page 1 of 18 |
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: First ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 07/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312283704
ISBN: 0312283709
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: TextbooksRus #5634819. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Fair. 0312425414 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Picador Pub Date: 9/5/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0312425414 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Good. Corners of pages folded Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: GOOD. USED some pages bent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 9/5/2006
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Fine. 0312425414 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z43I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0312425414 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312425414 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running with Scissors: A Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312938857
ISBN: 0312938853
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 331 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sheila Rowley,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0312425414 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781843544852
ISBN: 1843544857
Description: 2006. Softcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2006. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Running With Scissors: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312425418
ISBN: 0312425414
Description: Fine. 0312425414 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |