New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Running with Scissors: A Memoir

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Running with Scissors: A Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs (Read by)

About this title: When his dysfunctional family sent Augusten Burroughs away to be raised in the home of his mother's therapist, he became part of an even more dysfunctional and unusual family dynamic. In this bestseller, which has become a classic of the wackier side of memoir literature, Burroughs doesn't flinch at any grotesquerie or atrocity, recording it all--no matter how bizarre--with relish and with a delightfully twisted sense of humor.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312283704 ISBN: 0312283709

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: TextbooksRus #5634819. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Fair. 0312425414 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Picador Pub Date: 9/5/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0312425414 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Good. Corners of pages folded Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: GOOD. USED some pages bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 9/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Fine. 0312425414 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z43I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0312425414 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312425414 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running with Scissors: A Memoir used book

Running with Scissors: A Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312938857 ISBN: 0312938853

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 331 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheila Rowley, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0312425414 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781843544852 ISBN: 1843544857

Description: 2006. Softcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Running With Scissors: a Memoir used book

Running With Scissors: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312425418 ISBN: 0312425414

Description: Fine. 0312425414 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?