New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Julia Quinn

About this title: Secretly adoring her best friend's brother from afar, Penelope Featherington feels she knows everything about Colin Bridgerton, called "the most charming man in London" by gossip columnist Lady Whistledown. But when she stumbles upon Colin's deepest secret, she fears she doesn't know him at all.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Romancing Mister Bridgerton used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Avon Romance. Audience: General/trade. Clean & Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4) used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4)

by Quinn, Julia

price: $2.89

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Very Good. 0380820846 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Good. Light spine creases, some brown stains on front cover near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Historical Romance, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: GOOD. Bridgerton series/normal spine crease/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series #4) used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series #4)

by Quinn, Julia

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 6th printing. Book in great condition. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings or creased corners. Spine creased but straight, and only minor edge/corner wear to cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Avon Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Good. Brief description available upon request via email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4) used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4)

by Julia Quinn

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Good. Slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Slight staining to pg edges. Small crease at lower right front corner. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $5.25

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Very Good. Several creases on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OMathis Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $6.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Very Good. x on bottom marked out store stamp spine creased & tilt cover curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4) new book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4)

by Julia Quinn

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 02 July, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton new book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Avon Romance. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton new book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $6.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Avon Romance. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Julia Quinn

price: $6.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587243400 ISBN: 1587243407

Description: Acceptable. Ex-lib, binding loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4) new book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4)

by Quinn, Julia

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: New. 0380820846 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4) new book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4)

by Quinn, Julia

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: New. 0380820846 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4) new book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4)

by Quinn, Julia

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: New. 0380820846 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $6.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Very Good ++ Mass market paperback, 370 pages. See our other Quinn titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4) used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton (Bridgerton Series, Book 4)

by Julia Quinn

price: $7.53

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avon Pub Date: 7/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 370. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romancing Mister Bridgerton new book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380820849 ISBN: 0380820846

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Avon Romance. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780739425350 ISBN: 0739425358

Description: Fine. 0739425358 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $10.10

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425350 ISBN: 0739425358

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Top corner of book has been slightly bent, otherwise as new. jacket has small shelving dents on ends, no tears or bends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Julia Quinn

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425350 ISBN: 0739425358

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Book is in excellent condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

by Quinn, Julia

price: $14.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425350 ISBN: 0739425358

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. 2-3 small dings/dents on edge of cover from shelfwear, otherwise book is pristine. DJ has modest edgewear, but no chipping or tears. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good