Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Here are 27 essays about the wild and remote Yaak Valley in northwestern Montana, by nature writers both famous and little-known, collected by Rick Bass, a longtime champion of the area.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations about One of Our Last Great Wild Places
(49 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
by
Rick Bass
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: New. Remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
by
Rick Bass
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
by
Rick Bass
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
by
Rick Bass
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
by
Rick Bass
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
by
Rick Bass
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585745456
ISBN: 1585745456
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585745456
ISBN: 1585745456
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas
by
Rick Bass
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585745456
ISBN: 1585745456
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: Fine. 1592281370 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations about One of Our Last Great Wild Places
by
Bass, Rick (Editor), and Dombeck, Mike (Introduction by)
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: Fine. 1592281370. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585745456
ISBN: 1585745456
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: Fine. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places (1st Ed. )
by
Bass, Rick (Edited By)
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Pr, Guilford, Connecticut
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585745456
ISBN: 1585745456
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text and boards. Looks new. 244 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas
by
Bass, Rick (Editor)
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585745456
ISBN: 1585745456
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Yellow remainder mark on bottom edge else pages clean, free of writing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Earl The Pearls ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 9/1/2007
ISBN-13: 9781599212296
ISBN: 1599212293
Description: Fine. 1599212293 NEW BOOK! ! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781599212296
ISBN: 1599212293
Description: Fine. 1599212293 Brand New may have slight shelfware. 100% money back Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas
by
Bass, Rick--(Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585745456
ISBN: 1585745456
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 244 pages with index. Stated First Edition/First Printing with full # string and original price stll present. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781585745456
ISBN: 1585745456
Description: Fine. 1585745456 Lyons Press hardcover, 2002, 1st edition/1st printing, clean/tight, No marks, Fine in a Fine (price-clipped) dustjacket (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2007-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781599212296
ISBN: 1599212293
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
by
Bass, Rick Edited By
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585745456
ISBN: 1585745456
Description: ISBN 1-58574-545-6. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
The Roadless Yaak Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
by
Bass, Rick
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guilford, Ct.
Date Published: 2002
Description: F/F. New, unread. read more
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592281374
ISBN: 1592281370
Description: New. read more
Top 100 Contributor
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
An unforgettable experience,
Oct 21, 2009
By AnnieLou ,
Saratoga Springs NY
"It may not have been conceived as being an assemblage of poetrey, but reading the short passages by different persons, endows the reader with the exhilaration of beautiful insights and poetic expression ! Try to read this beauty in short intervals when relaxed and able to envision the mirages set before you verbally ! A winner for all ages !"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.