New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations about One of Our Last Great Wild Places

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations about One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Rick Bass (Editor), Mike Dombeck (Introduction by)

About this title: Here are 27 essays about the wild and remote Yaak Valley in northwestern Montana, by nature writers both famous and little-known, collected by Rick Bass, a longtime champion of the area.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Rick Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Rick Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: New. Might have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Rick Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: New. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places used book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: Fine. 1592281370. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Rick Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places used book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: MINT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENAB6) jacket. Very Good. 1592281370 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Rick Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Rick Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Rick Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places used book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Rick Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations about One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations about One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Bass, Rick (Editor), and Dombeck, Mike (Introduction by)

price: $2.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592281374 ISBN: 1592281370

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Read Leaf, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas used book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas

price: $5.41

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585745456 ISBN: 1585745456

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places used book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599212296 ISBN: 1599212293

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas used book

The Roadless Yaak Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas

by Bass, Rick

price: $7.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585745456 ISBN: 1585745456

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1585745456. 0.95 x 9.26 x 6.4 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glacier Basin Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas used book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas

by Bass, Rick--(Editor)

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585745456 ISBN: 1585745456

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 244 pages with index. Stated First Edition/First Printing with full # string and original price stll present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas used book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wilderness Areas

by Bass, Rick (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: F Stated First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Globe Pequot-Lyons, Guilford, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585745456 ISBN: 1585745456

Description: Hardback in Very Good condition with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now protected by a removable clear mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places used book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Bass, Rick Edited By

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585745456 ISBN: 1585745456

Description: ISBN 1-58574-545-6. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

price: $13.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781599212296 ISBN: 1599212293

Description: New. 1599212293 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

price: $13.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781599212296 ISBN: 1599212293

Description: New. 1599212293 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

price: $13.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781599212296 ISBN: 1599212293

Description: New. 1599212293 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations about One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations about One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Bass, Rick (Editor), and Dombeck, Mike (Introduction by)

price: $13.83

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599212296 ISBN: 1599212293

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Roadless Yaak Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Bass, Rick

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guilford, Ct. Date Published: 2002

Description: F/F. New, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places new book

The Roadless Yaak: Reflections and Observations About One of Our Last Great Wild Places

by Bass, Rick (Editor)

price: $22.50

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford, Connecticut ISBN-13: 9781585745456 ISBN: 1585745456

Description: New. 2002 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER, brand new in dustjacket w/protective mylar cover ~ not a remainder ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lightgate Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Roadless Yaak used book

The Roadless Yaak

by Rick Bass (Edited By)

price: $22.50

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The LYONS PRESS: Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585745456 ISBN: 1585745456