New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rick Steves' France

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rick Steves' France

by Rick Steves

About this title: Rick Steves doesn't just list where to travel in Europe, he leads travelers through the "Back Door," and reveals how to give every journey an extra, more authentic dimension. He shows travelers how to delve into European culture, make friends with the locals, and experience each region's natural wonders 2; economically and hassle free. "Rick Steves' France 2007" is no exception. It covers Paris, Provence, and the French Riviera. Completely revised and updated, "Rick Steves' France 2007" includes:
6; Opinionated coverage of both famous and lesser-known sights
6; Friendly places to eat ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Rick Steves' France 2003 used book

Rick Steves' France 2003

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566914635 ISBN: 1566914639

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves, Steve Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781566917230 ISBN: 1566917239

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 used book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: Fair. This book has some highlighting Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 used book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased on the front and back. The cover shows some wear. The page edges are a little dirty. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2005 used book

Rick Steves' France 2005

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566916202 ISBN: 1566916208

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2005 used book

Rick Steves' France 2005

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566916202 ISBN: 1566916208

Description: Ex-library. 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2005 used book

Rick Steves' France 2005

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566916202 ISBN: 1566916208

Description: Ex-library. 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 used book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2003 used book

Rick Steves' France 2003

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566914635 ISBN: 1566914639

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2003 used book

Rick Steves' France 2003

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566914635 ISBN: 1566914639

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 used book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Rick Steves Steve Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566917230 ISBN: 1566917239

Description: 2005. Softcover. Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2005 used book

Rick Steves' France 2005

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566916202 ISBN: 1566916208

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2003 used book

Rick Steves' France 2003

by Steves, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566914635 ISBN: 1566914639

Description: Very Good. 1566914639 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781566917230 ISBN: 1566917239

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2003 used book

Rick Steves' France 2003

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566914635 ISBN: 1566914639

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 used book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Steve Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2005 used book

Rick Steves' France 2005

by Steve Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566916202 ISBN: 1566916208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 10-5-06 ISBN-13: 9781566918114 ISBN: 1566918111

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918114 ISBN: 1566918111

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 10-5-06 ISBN-13: 9781566918114 ISBN: 1566918111

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918114 ISBN: 1566918111

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

France 2004 used book

France 2004

by Steves, Rick

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel, Emeryville, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New and unread copy of the latest Rick Steves guide to France. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 used book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France and Benelux Dvd 2000-2007 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' France and Benelux Dvd 2000-2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: LASER DISC Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598800678 ISBN: 1598800671

Description: New. 1598800671 New-Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?