New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Castle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blue Castle

by Lucy Maud Montgomery

About this title: Twenty-nine-year-old Valancy Stirling, tired of living with her overbearing mother and meddlesome aunt, sets out in search of romance and adventure.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Blue Castle

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770422349 ISBN: 0770422349

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle used book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $2.25

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle used book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $3.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Starfire Date Published: 4/1989 ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: 0553280511. Reading copy only, ex-library paperback with stamps inside, lower portion of 1st (blurb) page is missing. No spine creases, but heavy crease on front cover, and edgewear with small corner creases. Pages are tight but tanning.; Twenty-nine-year-old Valancy Stirling, tired of living with her overbearing mother and meddlesome aunt, sets out in search of romance and adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle (L.M. Montgomery Books) used book

The Blue Castle (L.M. Montgomery Books)

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle new book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $4.96

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Starfire Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle new book

The Blue Castle

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $5.08

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle new book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $5.09

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Starfire Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle new book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $5.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: New. 0553280511 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle new book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $5.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: New. 0553280511 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle new book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $5.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: New. 0553280511 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle new book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Starfire Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Castle (L.M. Montgomery Books) new book

The Blue Castle (L.M. Montgomery Books)

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $6.19

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553280517 ISBN: 0553280511

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Toronto Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770422349 ISBN: 0770422349

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, sturdy, binding good. Generalized wear to cover, edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blue Castle, the

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770423155 ISBN: 0770423159

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPER BACK GREEN Publisher: MCCLELLAND & STEWART Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771062179 ISBN: 0771062176

Description: GOOD. 5.5 X 7.5. General shelf wear, small crease in spine, and small discoloration on cover. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blue Castle, the

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770423155 ISBN: 0770423159

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, L. M. (Canadian Author )

price: $14.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Bantam Seal Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770422349 ISBN: 0770422349

Description: Near fine. (Mass market paperback)......Canadian Author....(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blue Castle, the

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770422349 ISBN: 0770422349

Description: Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy that has two light, but longish angular creases on the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $40.60

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Re-Issue Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto Date Published: 1947

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Used. 12mo-6.75"-7.75" tall. 285 pages. Previous owner's name and date. Binding starting to crack at front but all pages in tact. Light blue hard cover with no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $51.79

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. No Jacket. Wear along edges of spine, gift note in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Castle; : a Novel,

by L. M Montgomery

price: $57.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Co Date Published: 1926

Description: Fair. 1926 Frederick A. Stokes hard cover. Fraying at corners. Spotting on covers. Mild tanning. Library stamp and date on endpapers. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More L.M. Montgomery books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Castle

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $58.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto: ON, Canada Date Published: 1947

Description: Fine in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.265. 29 years old, unattached and then told she only had 6 months to live. What did she do? ROMANCE! clen tight copy, former owner name on frontpiece, d/j 4 3/4" tear with 1 1/4" x 1 1/2" piece missing. front lower else creases and small nicks and tears, top front small pieces missing with small piece missing top spine, back top small tears and nicks corners minuscule pieces missing. else rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Castle

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARD BACK RED Publisher: CORNSTALK CO Date Published: 1928

Description: FAIR. 4.75 X 6.75. General shelf wear, faded spine, foxing spots throughout, and discoloration on cover. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Castle

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $72.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1926. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Castle

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $88.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Mcclelland & stewart, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1926

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Stated First Edition, Second Printing. Missing DJ. Wear on hinges, top and bottom of spine, cover soiled, inscription on endpaper, back endpaper loose, page 266 torn, stain on front flyleaf and several pages. All text present, unmarked, highly readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: