» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rexerella: A Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rexerella: A Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner, Graham Kennedy (Illustrator), Jonathan Lambert

About this title: Rexerella is a sweet T. rex whose two mean sisters order her to clean the floors while they attend Prince Charmosaurus's ball. Luckily, Rexerella has a Fairy Sauropod who comes to her rescue in this three-dimensional storybook with pop-ups on every spread. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Faulkner, Keith, And Kennedy, Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner; Illustrator-Graham Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Very Good. BRITISH EDITION published by Prospero, London, England, 2001, Pictorial Hardcover, oblong, only light wear to covers noted, interior clean and all-pop-ups in good working order, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 12/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 12/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: A Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: A Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Faulkner, Keith, and Lambert, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Kennedy, Graham. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: A Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: A Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Faulkner, Keith, and Lambert, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Kennedy, Graham. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Faulkner, Keith

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Very Good. 0689853556. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Faulkner, Keith

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pop Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 12/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Very Good. 0689853556 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y47S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner, Graham Kennedy,

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: As New / One small nic to spine, Pop-Ups all working and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner; Illustrator-Graham Kennedy

price: $10.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Like New. Gift Quality, Brand New.1st Edition/1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up new book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Faulkner, Keith

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Graham Kennedy, Illustrator. New. No Jacket. Pop Up Play Book Hardback pop up book in new condition in publisher's shrinkwrap, a dinosaur version of Cinderella. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rexerella

by Faulkner Keith

price: $16.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prospero Books, England Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781552672013 ISBN: 1552672018

Description: Kennedy Graham. Near Fine. Pop-up Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Prospero Books 2001, pop-up book near fine condition; a Jurassic classic Fairy Tale with dinosaur as Cinderella. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Marrocco, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rexerella: A Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: A Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Faulkner, Keith, and Lambert, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Kennedy, Graham. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rexerella: A Jurassic Classic Pop-Up new book

Rexerella: A Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Faulkner, Keith, and Lambert, Jonathan

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Kennedy, Graham. New in new dust jacket. in orginal plastic wrap. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Glyndonclub, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up new book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Faulkner, Keith; Kennedy...

price: $4.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: New. New. Still shrinkwrapped. In stock and immediately available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Faulkner, Keith. Lambert, Jonathan, Paper Engineer. Kennedy, Graham, Illustrator

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Jonathan Lambert, Paper Engineer. Graham kennedy, Illustrator. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine. 1st American Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover, No DJ, Oblong, 8¾" H by 11"W, Glossy Pictorial Boards, in original shrinkwrap that has been slit along spine edge to prevent distortion of the spine; unpaginated, 12 pages, 6 large pop-ups, all in fine condition, no tears or creases; binding is tight; tiny bump to bottom front corner, others are square; tiny indentation to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up new book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up used book

Rexerella: a Jurassic Classic Pop-Up

by Keith Faulkner

price: $46.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853555 ISBN: 0689853556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.