About this title: Rexerella is a sweet T. rex whose two mean sisters order her to clean the floors while they attend Prince Charmosaurus's ball. Luckily, Rexerella has a Fairy Sauropod who comes to her rescue in this three-dimensional storybook with pop-ups on every spread. Full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002-12-01
ISBN-13:9780689853555ISBN:0689853556
Description: Very Good. BRITISH EDITION published by Prospero, London, England, 2001, Pictorial Hardcover, oblong, only light wear to covers noted, interior clean and all-pop-ups in good working order, binding tight. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689853555ISBN:0689853556
Description: Kennedy, Graham. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689853555ISBN:0689853556
Description: Kennedy, Graham. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689853555ISBN:0689853556
Description: Graham Kennedy, Illustrator. New. No Jacket. Pop Up Play Book Hardback pop up book in new condition in publisher's shrinkwrap, a dinosaur version of Cinderella. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prospero Books, England
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781552672013ISBN:1552672018
Description: Kennedy Graham. Near Fine. Pop-up Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Prospero Books 2001, pop-up book near fine condition; a Jurassic classic Fairy Tale with dinosaur as Cinderella. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689853555ISBN:0689853556
Description: Kennedy, Graham. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689853555ISBN:0689853556
Description: Kennedy, Graham. New in new dust jacket. in orginal plastic wrap. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689853555ISBN:0689853556
Description: Jonathan Lambert, Paper Engineer. Graham kennedy, Illustrator. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine. 1st American Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover, No DJ, Oblong, 8¾" H by 11"W, Glossy Pictorial Boards, in original shrinkwrap that has been slit along spine edge to prevent distortion of the spine; unpaginated, 12 pages, 6 large pop-ups, all in fine condition, no tears or creases; binding is tight; tiny bump to bottom front corner, others are square; tiny indentation to ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.