New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole LeBlanc

About this title: The result of over ten years of immersion reporting, "Random Family" charts a tumultuous decade in which girls become mothers, mothers become grandmothers, boys become criminals, and hope struggles against deprivation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780965617475 ISBN: 0965617475

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684863870 ISBN: 0684863871

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965617475 ISBN: 0965617475

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965617475 ISBN: 0965617475

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx new book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc

price: $2.19

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $2.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684863870 ISBN: 0684863871

Description: Fine. 0684863871 Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Random Family

by Leblanc, Adrain Nicole

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965617475 ISBN: 0965617475

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good condition. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family used book

Random Family

by Adrian Leblanc

price: $3.29

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Good. The text flows cleanly and clearly. Publishers remainder Mark to the page edge. Some shelf wear to the covers. All in all presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx new book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc

price: $3.33

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Very Good. 0743254430 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx new book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $3.72

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: New. 0743254430 New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684863870 ISBN: 0684863871

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by LeBlanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684863870 ISBN: 0684863871

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean tight copy, almost as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy of Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965617475 ISBN: 0965617475

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Fair. 0743254430 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family used book

Random Family

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family used book

Random Family

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by LeBlanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: RANDOM FAMILY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684863870 ISBN: 0684863871

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Byrd's Books and Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family used book

Random Family

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684863870 ISBN: 0684863871

Description: 2003 HC, DJ & All in excellent, like-new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole

price: $5.64

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Very Good. 0743254430 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book