|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The result of over ten years of immersion reporting, "Random Family" charts a tumultuous decade in which girls become mothers, mothers become grandmothers, boys become criminals, and hope struggles against deprivation.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
(166 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780965617475
ISBN: 0965617475
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780684863870
ISBN: 0684863871
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965617475
ISBN: 0965617475
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965617475
ISBN: 0965617475
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004-01-19
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684863870
ISBN: 0684863871
Description: Fine. 0684863871 Excellent Condition. read more
|
|
Random Family
by
Leblanc, Adrain Nicole
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965617475
ISBN: 0965617475
Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good condition. Slight wear. read more
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004-01-19
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family
by
Adrian Leblanc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Good. The text flows cleanly and clearly. Publishers remainder Mark to the page edge. Some shelf wear to the covers. All in all presentable. read more
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004-01-19
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Very Good. 0743254430 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: New. 0743254430 New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JW Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684863870
ISBN: 0684863871
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
LeBlanc, Adrian Nicole
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780684863870
ISBN: 0684863871
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean tight copy, almost as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Galaxy of Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965617475
ISBN: 0965617475
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Fair. 0743254430 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Random Family
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
LeBlanc, Adrian Nicole
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: RANDOM FAMILY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780684863870
ISBN: 0684863871
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Random Family
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684863870
ISBN: 0684863871
Description: 2003 HC, DJ & All in excellent, like-new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Very Good. 0743254430 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |