» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Book of Gun Values

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Blue Book of Gun Values

by S P Fjestad

About this title: This newest edition has been extensively revised to include all the 2007 makes and models, and updates the rising values on both modern guns and antiques. (Antiques / Collectibles)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Blue Book of Gun Values used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by Fjestad, S. P.

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications ISBN-13: 9781886768390 ISBN: 1886768390

Description: Good. 1886768390 EX LIBRAR 24TH EDITION. CLEAN, TIGHT, UNMARKED TEXT. HAS USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values (19th Ed) used book

Blue Book of Gun Values (19th Ed)

by Fjestad, S. P.

price: $3.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blue Book Pubns ISBN-13: 9781886768130 ISBN: 1886768137

Description: Good. 1886768137 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by S. P. Fjestad

price: $4.39

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Inc Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9781886768451 ISBN: 1886768455

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by S. P. Fjestad

price: $4.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962594342 ISBN: 0962594342

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values (19th Ed) new book

Blue Book of Gun Values (19th Ed)

by Fjestad, S. P.

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886768130 ISBN: 1886768137

Description: New. Book is brand-new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by Fjestad, S P

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Fifth Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781886768451 ISBN: 1886768455

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1864 p. Contains: Illustrations. Blue Book of Gun Values. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by S. P. Fjestad

price: $5.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781886768451 ISBN: 1886768455

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by Fjestad, S P

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962594342 ISBN: 0962594342

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1056 p. Lite Use/Wear. Has Some Age Spotting On Outer Pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by S. P. Fjestad

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: thirteenth edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780962594342 ISBN: 0962594342

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values: Seventeenth Edition used book

Blue Book of Gun Values: Seventeenth Edition

by Fjestad, S.P.

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Pubns, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886768048 ISBN: 1886768048

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 1360 pages with index; Seventeenth edition; Color photographs and illustrations; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Bright pictorial cover with no tears, no creasing to the spine and modest shelf and edge wear; ....(With nearly 1400 pages containing 120, 000 + firearm prices, this also has a 40 page full-color 'Photo Percentage Grading System' provided so you can grade the condition of most handguns, rifles and shotguns. Contains the 1996 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values (23rd Edition) used book

Blue Book of Gun Values (23rd Edition)

by S. P. Fjestad

price: $6.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9781886768314 ISBN: 1886768315

Description: Very Good. Cover corners slightly creased along with some inside pages. Binding is tight and square. No creases in spine. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by Fjestad, S.P.

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Pubns, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781886768130 ISBN: 1886768137

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue Book Publications, Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1998. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Nineteenth Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. previous owners same on first page and second pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by Fjestad, S.P.

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Pubns, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962594304 ISBN: 096259430X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelfwear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by Fjestad, S. P.

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962594342 ISBN: 0962594342

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 1088pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values--Twelfth Edition

by Fjestad, S. P.

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962594311 ISBN: 0962594318

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and bright with only lightest wear. 992 pages with index--12th Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by Fjestad, Steven P.

price: $7.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962594304 ISBN: 096259430X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values, Twelfth Edition

by Fjestad, S. P.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Book, Minneapolis Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962594311 ISBN: 0962594318

Description: Very Good. Nice, new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values, Twelfth Edition

by Fjestad, S.P.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Softcover--Good Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962594311 ISBN: 0962594318

Description: Photographs. Good to Fair--Some Notes. No Jacket. Trade Paper Guide Guns: A trade paperback guide to gun prices in 1991. The book is in pretty good shape, but the appendix (recording firearms sales) has been filled in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by Steven P. Fjestad

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780962594304 ISBN: 096259430X

Description: Very Good. Clean copy w/crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear to cover/dust jacket from shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SENMUT BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values, Twelfth Edition

by Fjestad, S P

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962594311 ISBN: 0962594318

Description: G, covers creased, heavy edgewear., blu. 8vo, 992p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values (23rd Edition) used book

Blue Book of Gun Values (23rd Edition)

by S. P. Fjestad

price: $10.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886768314 ISBN: 1886768315

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by S. P. Fjestad

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962594342 ISBN: 0962594342

Description: Very Good. 13th edition; clean text; no marks; light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values new book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by Fjestad, S. P.

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781886768451 ISBN: 1886768455

Description: New. 1886768455. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Book of Gun Values

by Fjestad, S.P.

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Nineteenth edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Blue Book, Minneapolis Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Gun Values, Seventeenth Edition used book

Blue Book of Gun Values, Seventeenth Edition

by Fjestad, S.P.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Softcover--Very Good Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781886768048 ISBN: 1886768048

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Guidebook Guns: The seventeenth annual price guide to gun values in a very good trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Too quick!, Jul 24, 2009
By zBrokenBack, Chesapeake, VA

"I ordered what I thought was a more current version of the Blue Book; turned out to be a much earlier version. The pictures displayed by the offers are rarely what is actually in the list of books/retailers. Okay - maybe it is my fault - I didn't look up the ISBN or the ISBN-13 or any of the other off site info I should have. Not a lot of money lost, I just learned not to trust what you see on Albris!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Husband loves it!, Jun 18, 2009
By ncnurse, NC

"Bought this for my gun collecting husband. He refers to it all the time. Couldn't have gotten him a book he liked more!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
good companion, Sep 26, 2008
By clarence, great village n.s.

"good to carry along to gun shows and prices are very close to our local market"

1 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.