» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Psychology: Core Concepts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Psychology: Core Concepts

by Philip G Zimbardo

About this title: Study! Organize! Succeed! Our S.O.S Edition for Psychology: Core Concepts, 4/e, offers a personalized study and review system that helps students master psychology's key questions and core concepts, save time studying, and perform better on exams. Our well-rounded program includes a paperback text with built-in, perforated Practice Tests, live tutoring assistance from our Tutor Center service, and access to our diagnostic testing and review system. Designed specifically to help enhance performance, this S.O.S. Edition's diagnostic testing system gauges students' prior knowledge of content ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo; Robert L. Johnson; Anne L. Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Fair. Good student copy. Pages are tight. Pages contain some highlighting throughout. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Taped corners to cover exposed cardboard. Former college bookstore copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo; Robert L. Johnson; Anne L. Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are tight. Pages contain some highlighting or underlining throughout. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Some exposed cardboard at the corners. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (4th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (4th Edition)

by Phillip G. Zimbardo, Ann L. Weber, Robert L. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205356607 ISBN: 0205356605

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) (Mypsychlab Series)

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Anne L. Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205474455 ISBN: 0205474454

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) (Mypsychlab Series)

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Anne L. Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205474455 ISBN: 0205474454

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Anne Weber, Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205455850 ISBN: 0205455859

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (4th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (4th Edition)

by Phillip G. Zimbardo, Ann L. Weber, Robert L. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205356607 ISBN: 0205356605

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (4th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (4th Edition)

by Phillip G. Zimbardo, Ann L. Weber, Robert L. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205356607 ISBN: 0205356605

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts used book

Psychology: Core Concepts

by Phillip G. Zimbardo, Ann L. Weber, Robert L. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205356607 ISBN: 0205356605

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Pub Date: 6/28/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 688. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts used book

Psychology: Core Concepts

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Ann L. Weber, Robert L. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205455850 ISBN: 0205455859

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Pub Date: 12/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 736. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts used book

Psychology: Core Concepts

by Phillip G. Zimbardo, Ann L. Weber, Robert L. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205356607 ISBN: 0205356605

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Pub Date: 6/28/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 688. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts used book

Psychology: Core Concepts

by Phillip G. Zimbardo, Ann L. Weber, Robert L. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205356607 ISBN: 0205356605

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Pub Date: 6/28/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 688. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts used book

Psychology: Core Concepts

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Ann L. Weber, Robert L. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205455850 ISBN: 0205455859

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Pub Date: 12/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 736. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology Core Concepts (Custom for Ssc 120 Robert Morris College)

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Ann L. Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780536324924 ISBN: 0536324921

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Custom Pub Date: 01/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology-Core Concepts

price: $2.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Custom Pub ISBN-13: 9780536728173 ISBN: 0536728178

Description: Fair. 0536728178 Text appears clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo|Robert L. Johnson|Anne L. Weber

price: $2.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: TextbooksRus #9317193. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Anne L. Weber

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good. "Used" stickers and stamps are present. Cover shows some edge wear, chipping and rubbing. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or wear. Some underlining or highlighting is present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Anne L. Weber

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Acceptable. Cover shows edge wear, dings, tape and creasing. Cover has small tears trying to rip from spine. Some highlighting and/or underlining is present. A few pages have notes or written answers. Used" stickers or stamps are present. Excellent deal for students looking to save! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology: Core Concepts

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Ann L. Weber

price: $3.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780536258939 ISBN: 0536258937

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (4th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (4th Edition)

by Phillip G. Zimbardo~Ann L. Weber~Robert L. Johnson

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205356607 ISBN: 0205356605

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (4th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (4th Edition)

by Phillip G. Zimbardo~Ann L. Weber~Robert L. Johnson

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205356607 ISBN: 0205356605

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology: Core Concepts

by Philip G. Zimbardo~Robert L. Johnson~Ann L. Weber

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780536258939 ISBN: 0536258937

Description: Good. Minor wear to cover; Very minor note marks; All clean text; tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.