|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Two of the authors of the famous A PATTERN LANGUAGE list the 10 essentials of a successful home, including proportion, good light, outdoor rooms, and designing welcoming "in between" areas (such as porches and window seats) into the plan. Includes extensive photographs and detailed diagrams of 30+ residences.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Patterns of Home: The Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max; Silverstein, Murray; Winslow, Barbara
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: Good. 1561585335 Brand new! Small remainder mark. Light-moderate wear to edges which may include a small tear (under 2 inches). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Barbara Winslow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max; Silverstein, Murray; Winslow, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: Fine. 156158696X Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max; Silverstein, Murray; Winslow, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 10/4/2005
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: Fine. 156158696X s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max; Silverstein, Murray; Winslow, Barbara
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: Very Good. 1561585335 Not a used copy....Surface and edge wear and cover creasing with small tear to jacket. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WT2-75. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Max Jacobson; Murray Silverstein; Barbara Winslow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Max Jacobson; Murray Silverstein; Barbara Winslow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Max Jacobson, Murray Silverstein, Barbara Winslow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 38629
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max; Silverstein, Murray; Winslow, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: Very Good. 156158696X Very Good Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Max Jacobson; Murray Silverstein; Barbara Winslow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2005-10-04
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max; Silverstein, Murray; Winslow, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: Fine. 156158696X Like New Condition, Never Been Read, Clean Pages, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max; Silverstein, Murray; Winslow, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: New. 156158696X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max; Silverstein, Murray; Winslow, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: New. 156158696X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: The Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max, and Silverstein, Murray, and Winslow, Barbara
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Max Jacobson, Murray Silverstein, Barbara Winslow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: The Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max, and Silverstein, Murray, and Winslow, Barbara
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine books in Near Fine++ dj. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clearly written and profusely illustrated with houses from all over the country, PATTERNS OF HOME brings the timeless lessons of residential design to anyone seeking inspiration and direction in the design or remodel of a home..." First printing. 282 pages. Lavishly illustrated with color photographs and b&w diagrams. Fine ... read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max/Murray Silverstein, Barbara Winslow
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, CT
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover, 282 pages, color photos, very clean, tight copy. read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Max Jacobson; Murray Silverstein; Barbara Winslow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max, Silverstein, Murray, And Winslow, Barbara
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1561585335. Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Max Jacobson; Murray Silverstein; Barbara Winslow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home
by
Jacobson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781561586967
ISBN: 156158696X
Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Max Jacobson And Murray Silverstein And Barbara Winslow
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Max Jacobson And Murray Silverstein And Barbara Winslow
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561585335
ISBN: 1561585335
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns of Home: the Ten Essentials of Enduring Design
by
Jacobson, Max, Silverstein, Murray, Winslow, Barbara
| | | |