New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans, Thomas S Wurster

About this title: With an uncompromising clarity and vivid examples, "Blown to Bits" is targeted squarely at today's practicing business and corporate leaders. This groundbreaking book shows how to build new strategies that reflect a world where richness and reach go hand in hand and explains how to take advantage of the new forces shaping competitive advantage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip, And Wurster, Thomas S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip, And Wurster, Thomas S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip, And Wurster, Thomas S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip, And Wurster, Thomas S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip, And Wurster, Thomas S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip; Wurster, Thomas S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Fine. 087584877X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 10-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: FINE. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some minor tearing to the dust jacket-NICE. 1.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip; Wurster, Thomas S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Fine. 087584877X Signed by author, name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy... used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy...

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: FINE. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some minor tearing to the dust jacket-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans~Thomas S. Wurster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy new book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip, and Wurster, Thomas S

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Joss, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans, Thomas S. Wurster

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 10-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear and possibly a very small tear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Thomas S. Wurster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip; Wurster, Thomas S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good plus, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy... used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy...

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear and possibly a very small tear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans~Thomas S. Wurster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans Thomas S. Wurster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Evans, Philip, and Wurster, Thomas S

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some light corner and edge wear as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans, Thomas S. Wurster

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans, Thomas S. Wurster

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans~Thomas S. Wurster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans, Thomas S. Wurster

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy used book

Blown to Bits: How the New Economics of Information Transforms Strategy

by Philip Evans; Thomas S. Wurster

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780875848778 ISBN: 087584877X

Description: Good. Dust cover scuffed and a little bent at edges. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6