New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Night Light for Parents

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Night Light for Parents

by Dr. James C Dobson, Ph.D., Shirley Dobson

About this title: Night Light for Parents offers moms and dads the daily serving of hope, common sense, and biblical insights for which they're looking. The Dobsons once again include 26 weekly themes, scripture excerpts, thoughtful questions, prayers, and personal commentary, as well as delightful short stories from a host of popular authors.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by James Dobson; Shirley Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2002-09-10 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, James; Dobson, Shirley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Good. 1576739287 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by James Dobson, Shirley Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by James Dobson, Shirley Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. No dust jacket. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by James Dobson, Shirley Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Shirley Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by James Dobson, Shirley Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Very Good. ---Name or gift inscription inside book. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents used book

Night Light for Parents

by Dobson, James; Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents used book

Night Light for Parents

by Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James; Dobson, Shirley

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, James; Dobson...

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Reader copy. Published in 2002 by Multnomah, a 319-page hardcover book with a lengthy gift inscription on the fly-sheet and slight swelling on the lower half of the text, otherwise, apparently unread and in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), this is a nice copy. (867) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents new book

Night Light for Parents

by Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D., and Dobson, Shirley

price: $2.69

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is brand new, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional new book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by James Dobson; Shirley Dobson

price: $2.89

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2002-09-10 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by James Dobson, Shirley Dobson

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, James; Dobson...

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Very Good. Minimal edgewear & 1 small tear to top edge of dust jacket. Otherwise book is in excellent condition! Smooth & clean dust jacket, tight & square. binding. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked (with "new book" smell to them). Ships w/in24 hrs in bubblewrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional new book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by James Dobson, Shirley Dobson

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: New. NEW, has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional new book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, James; Dobson, Shirley

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: New. 1576739287 New. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, James; Dobson, Shirley

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Very Good. 1576739287 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, James; Dobson, Shirley

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Good. 1576739287 May have some shelf wear, No DJ, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, James; Dobson, Shirley

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Good. 1576739287 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, James; Dobson, Shirley

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Fair. 1576739287 Damaged but clean and unused interior. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents new book

Night Light for Parents

by Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D., and Dobson, Shirley

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, James

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002-09-10 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents used book

Night Light for Parents

by Dobson, James

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590524541 ISBN: 1590524543

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. No marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional new book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, James; Dobson...

price: $7.94

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: New. ***FREE STANDARD SHIPPING IN THE U.S. IF YOU PURCHASE THIS & ANY OTHER ITEM FROM ME THE SAME DAY-I'LL REFUND YOUR SHIPPING ON BOTH. FOR PRIORITY & INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS, I'LL REFUND SHIPPING FOR 1 OF THE 2***To see my other inventory, click book-exchange above, then click Book Exchange Inventory. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional used book

Night Light for Parents: a Devotional

by Dobson, Dr. James & Shirl

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739280 ISBN: 1576739287

Description: Multnomah 1/1/2002. Used hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?