About this title: Ever since Jack Nicklaus, the greatest golfer in the history of the game, unveiled his first golf course design in 1970, he has been winning kudos for his visually striking layouts and challenging yet playable holes. More than 235 Nicklaus courses have sprung up around the globe, earning the Golden Bear "Golf Digest's" designation in 1999 as the world's leading active designer. At least 30 Nicklaus courses have been ranked in various Top 100 lists, from Shoal Creek in Birmingham, with its sharply etched bunkers and rock-strewn creeks, to Castle Pines outside Denver, carved through a mile-high ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 2002-01-01
ISBN-13:9780810982567ISBN:0810982560
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780810932494ISBN:0810932490
Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Large crack, tear in front board at spine, 3.5" up from bottom. Crack in front hinge at inside, near top. Board edges bumped, small dents. Small tear to dust jacket at front, bottom corner. Sticker residue to front jacket, edges worn. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780810932494ISBN:0810932490
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Jacket worn at edges, tear to bottom edge of jacket front. Jacket flap corner clipped. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13:9780810932494ISBN:0810932490
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780810932494. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780810932494ISBN:0810932490
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780810982567ISBN:0810982560
Description: Description: 288 p. : col. ill.; 31 cm. Subject: Nicklaus, Jack. Golf courses-Design and construction. Design, Drafting, Drawing & Presentation. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 288. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780810982567ISBN:0810982560
Description: Description: 288 p. : col. ill.; 31 cm. Subject: Nicklaus, Jack. Golf courses-Design and construction. Design, Drafting, Drawing & Presentation. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780810982567ISBN:0810982560
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780810982567ISBN:0810982560
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780810932494ISBN:0810932490
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Top corners bumped. Light wear. Clean and sound. PLEASE NOTE: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.