» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

About this title: A story for children 9 to 13 packed with authentic information about Indian lore, survival skills, and the West before the white man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth, And Hundley, Eunice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth, And Hundley, Eunice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth, And Hundley, Eunice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth, And Hundley, Eunice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Hundley, Eunice. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Voyager Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Hundley, Eunice. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Voyager Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Hundley, Eunice. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Voyager Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Hundley, Eunice. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Voyager Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Hundley, Eunice. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Voyager Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 20b3 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Signed by author. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Fine. 0801088682 Excellent condition. Signed by author. Tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 3/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name on cover. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Hundley, Eunice. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Voyager Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Hundley, Eunice. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Voyager Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran used book

Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801088681 ISBN: 0801088682

Description: Fine. 0801088682. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.