Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Patricia Heaton, star of EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND, writes about her life, including her happy childhood, her religious faith, her marriage, and her career.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
(232 available copies)
Page 1 of 10
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 207 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780345468994
ISBN: 0345468996
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 04/2003
ISBN-13: 9780375761362
ISBN: 0375761365
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Nice copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
d nissen ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Patricia Heaton
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2002-09-17
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Very Good. From private collection! Not ex-library or cutout. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BD Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Very Good. 0375508716 Great condition Book Club Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780375761362
ISBN: 0375761365
Description: Very Good. 0375761365 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st printing, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780375761362
ISBN: 0375761365
Description: Fine. 0375761365 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 4/8/2003
ISBN-13: 9780375761362
ISBN: 0375761365
Description: New. 0375761365 Paperback Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 9/17/2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: New. 0375508716 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y61R. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 9/17/2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Fine. 0375508716 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64N. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Villard Books, 2003, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375761362
ISBN: 0375761365
Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375761362
ISBN: 0375761365
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Patricia Heaton
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345468994
ISBN: 0345468996
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Patricia Heaton
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375761362
ISBN: 0375761365
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Patricia Heaton
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Motherhood & Hollywood
by
Patricia Heaton
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375761362
ISBN: 0375761365
Description: Very Good. No DJ. Very Good Villard Books, 2002, cover is still shiney, appears only gently read if at all, excellent copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood & Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780375508714
ISBN: 0375508716
Description: Good. 0375508716 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780375761362
ISBN: 0375761365
Description: Very Good. 0375761365 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine
by
Heaton, Patricia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Description: Fine. B000HWYXUE Signed by author (addressed to previous owner)-hardback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 26, 2008
By Tracy ,
The United States
"Hysterical"
rating
3 out of 5
Apr 25, 2008
By Jodi ,
Papillion, NE
"This was an entertaining book written by Patricia Heaton from Everybody Loves Raymond. She tells of her experiences trying to be a mom in Hollywood and made for a fairly entertaining, light read."
Customer rating:
3.4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
9 out of 11
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.