About this title: In a lively panorama of stimulating juxtapositions, sequences, and cross references, this new edition of "Modern Contemporary provides a cornucopia of 590 works of key contemporary art (37 more than in the original edition). Thought-provoking page spreads juxtapose Jia Zhang Ke, Matthew Barney and Kara Walker; Gabriel Orozco, Chris Ofili, and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and some tearing to the dust jacket-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 10-2-04
ISBN-13:9780870704918ISBN:0870704915
Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and some tearing to the dust jacket-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! 4.96 lbs. read more
Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 10-2-04
ISBN-13:9780870704918ISBN:0870704915
Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 4.96 lbs. read more
Edition: 2004 Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780870704918ISBN:0870704915
Description: As New/As New. 8.75" x 10.25" Tall 0870704915 559 pages. May be in original shrink wrap. Includes over 580 artworks from the end of the 20th century to the beginning of the 21st century, all of them from the holdings of MoMA. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 2002-08-15
ISBN-13:9780870704079ISBN:0870704079
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Very Good. 2nd Rev. 2004. Hardcover. Some wear, remainder mark. The Museum of Modern Art, New York. 559 pages. Blk/Wht & Color plates. Very Good. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 2002-08-15
ISBN-13:9780870704079ISBN:0870704079
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 2004-10-02
ISBN-13:9780870704918ISBN:0870704915
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 2004-10-02
ISBN-13:9780870704918ISBN:0870704915
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.