» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Blossoms in the dust.

by Kusum Nair

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Blossoms in the Dust: the Human Factor in Indian Develop

by Kusum Nair

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Nair, Kusum

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Duckworth Date Published: 1962

Description: VG+, VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Nair, Kusum

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable. Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust: the Human Factors in Indian

by Kusum Nair

price: $7.75

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Ex-Library---206 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Ex library copy. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Kusum Nair

price: $7.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publish Year Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth Date Published: 1961

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -First Publish Year, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust: the Human Element of Indian Development

by Nair, Kusum

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co., (1962), London Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. 8vo (8 3/4"). Owner's name and bookstore stamp on front endpaper. Light wear head of spine. Map frontispiece of India. Owner's notes back endpaper. Foreward by Gunnar Myrdal. xxv + 201 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust: the Human Factor in Indian Develop

by Kusum Nair

price: $9.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1961

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Nair, Kusum

price: $9.72

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger

Description: Fair. B000IXPBI0 Clean pages, tight binding, some wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust: the Human Element in Indian Development. Foreword By Gunnar Myrdal

by Nair, Kusum

price: $12.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co. LTD., London: Date Published: (1962).

Description: Map frontispiece. Two tips bumped, o/w Very Good in Good-(normal wear) DJ. 8vo, brown cloth, 201pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Kusum Nair

price: $18.54

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Duckworth Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust the Human Factor in Indian Elopment

by Kusum Nair

price: $23.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good. Signed on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Kusum Nair

price: $4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Kusum Nair

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Nair, Kusum

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Praeger Publishers

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust the Human Factor in Indian Elopment

by Nair, Kusum

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: SC Publisher: Praeger, NYC Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust, the Human Factors in Indian Development

by Nair, Kusum

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Ex-Lib with markings; 206 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust * Human Factor in the Indian Movement

by Nair, Kusum

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1969

Description: VG+. Appears unread, crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Nair, K

price: $12.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth, London Date Published: 1967

Description: The Human Element in Indian Development. Foreword by Gunnar Myrdal. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition.., 300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Nair, K.

price: $12.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Foreword by Myrdal, G. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, 200pages., 300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Nair, K

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth Date Published: 1962

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 1000grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust (the Human Element in Indian Development)

by Nair, Kusum

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd.

Description: Very Good. B002BQ3QWU Very Good-No dust jacket. No markings in text. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! Thousands of satisfied customers! For a concise explanation of how we determine the condition rating of each book, click on our bookseller name on this page and navigate to our storefront on this site where full details are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Rare Bookworm, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust: the Human Factor in Indian Develop

by Nair, Kusum

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 5.75" x 8.75" 201 pp. First edtion. Brown, cloth boards with gilt stamping on spine. 17 b/w photos. Notes, glossary. Book studies cultural, economic and political development of India mainly since independence in 1948. Former owner's name very neatly penned on front fep and title page. Dust cover: with some rubbing and light to minor edge and corner wear-in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Nair, Kusum

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brown boards, HC, first ed no other ptg listed, NOT ex-lib, no marks, or underlining, DJ clip, interior tight and clean, vg+/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Nair, Kusum

price: $19.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth Date Published: 1967

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Blossoms in the Dust

by Nair, Kusum

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. The jacket has some edge wear, but still quite good, minor bending at the top of the spine, but the book is otherwise in excellent condition and completely unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.