» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blossom Comes Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Herriot tells another timeless story of the friendship between man and animal. Making his veterinary rounds, he meets Farmer Dakin and his old cow, Blossom. Blossom is about to be sent away to market, but the cow has a surprise in store for everyone. Her reunion with Farmer Dakin is sure to warm the heart of every reader. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Blossom Comes Home used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot, James

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312091316 ISBN: 0312091311

Description: Brown, Ruth. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot; Illustrator-Ruth Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot; Illustrator-Ruth Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Limited Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130602 ISBN: 071813060X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blossom Comes Home (Piper Picture Books) used book

Blossom Comes Home (Piper Picture Books)

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piper Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780330314718 ISBN: 0330314718

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130602 ISBN: 071813060X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blossom Comes Home used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312091316 ISBN: 0312091311

Description: Brown, Ruth. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot, James

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Brown, Ruth (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. 4to. {002559} Blossom Comes Home by James Herriot. Illustrated by Ruth (illustrator) Brown. ISBN 0312021690. Published by St. Martin's Press in 1988. HARD COVER 4to Children {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: rubbing, soiled, darkening, heavy edge wear, soiling, scuffing, End Papers: front free endpaper soled, Text: almost bright pages, tear(s) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot, James

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Brown, Ruth. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library identifiers. A few tiny edge-tears. Dust jacket, in a protector, is attached. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot, James

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover/glossy Pictorial Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Brown, Ruth. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot, James

price: $6.00

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot, James

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Limited, London, United Kingdom Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130602 ISBN: 071813060X

Description: Ruth Brown. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Brown. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herrior

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot, James

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST. MARTIN PRESS 1988

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot, James

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Herriot, James., St. Martin's Press, nd (1988), c1988, illus. boards, fine w/dj, unpaginated, color illus. by Ruth Brown, 4to. Brown, Ruth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Blossom Comes Home

by Herriot, James

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312021696 ISBN: 0312021690

Description: Brown, Ruth. New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.