» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bloomsbury Recalled

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

About this title: Reminiscences by Quentin Bell, Virginia Woolf's nephew and one of the last surviving peripheral members of the Bloomsbury Group.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Columbia University Press Pub Date: 5/15/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 234. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

price: $2.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Pub by Columbia University Press, 1995. Minor wear. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Very Good. 0231105657 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Date Published: 5-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.12 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

price: $3.39

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. Soft cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Previous owner's name plate on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

price: $3.59

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Very Good. Soft cover with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Light curling of corners. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 5/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Like New. Unmarked, unread copy. Tight binding. Cover in excellent condition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0231105649 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Very good. By Bell, Quentin; ISBN: 0231105649; Pub. : Columbia University Press; Pub. Date: 1996; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is just like new.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. by Bell, Quentin; ISBN: 0231105649; Pub. : Columbia University Press; Pub. Date: 1996; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book has been gently read, if ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled new book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: New. 0231105649 Columbia University paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University, Irvington, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0231105649 This book has a little shelf wear. This book is 234 pages on the Bloomsbury group a circle of intellectual giants that gathered in London in the early part of this century. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 0.76 x 9.26 x 6.19. Nice Tight Clean copy! 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ. press, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 234 pgs, The story of the Bloomsbury Group in London at the early part of this century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell

price: $6.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Like New. Hardcover, w/ Jacket, Looks New, Name inside cover otherwise Perfect Shape, MH325-1108. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin

price: $6.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105644 ISBN: 0231105649

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book in very good condition. No dj. 0.76" x 9.26" x 6.19". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
5 of 7 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.