New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love's Book of Answers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Love's Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

About this title: Bolt's book draws on the ancient wisdom of bibiomancy--the art of foretelling the future using books--to help those enraptured or demolished by love. Created by the bestselling author of the original "Book of Answers, " this seductive divination tool provides answers to any yes/no question about romantic life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Love's Book of Answers used book

Love's Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $2.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 10/8/2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: Very Good. 1584792256 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Book of Answers new book

Love's Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $2.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: New. 1584792256 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Book of Answers used book

Love's Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $2.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2002-10-08 ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Book of Answers used book

Love's Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2002-10-08 ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love's Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $4.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love's Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $14.17

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, NY Date Published: 2002

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Lovely little satin covered hardcover with negligible surface wear from storage. Hold the book closed, ask yourself a question about your lover and open the book at any random page to get your answer. Weird but fun! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Book of Answers used book

Love's Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2002-10-08 ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: Very good. Creased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love's Book of Answers used book

Love's Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 572 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: susie's books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love's Book of Answers used book

Love's Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love's Book of Answers used book

Love's Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $2.82

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2002-10-08 ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love's Book of Answers used book

Love's Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 572 p. Audience: General/trade. Small hardcover published without dust jacket, Near Fine Condition (ALmost like new! ), Red satin boards, Original price of $16.00, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love's Book of Answers new book

Love's Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: New. 1584792256 item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love's Book of Answers new book

Love's Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $72.88

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792253 ISBN: 1584792256

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 572 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.