|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bestselling author Lucado boldly says that before love can be passed on, it must first be received from God. He issues an impassioned plea to accept God's love in order to truly, unselfishly, wholeheartedly love another.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
(145 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Fair. 084991759X mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2002-09-03
ISBN-13: 0023755021755
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in closed tear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W PUBLISHING GROUP
Date Published: 2002-09-03
ISBN-13: 0023755021755
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. Dustjacket has closed tear on ba. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002-09-03
ISBN-13: 0023755021755
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. Dustjacket-repaired tear on spin. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition with complete number line. 8vo-over tall. Tight binding. Clean text. Book appears unread in gift worthy condition. Price penned out on back cover. Max Lucado explores what he calls "the forgotten first step for relationships. " The secret to loving, he says, is living loved. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Englewood Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Edition: First Edition/ First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. First Edition/ First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Nashville TN: W Publishing 2002, HB, 214p., fine/fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Very Good. 084991759X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Very Good. 084991759X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 4/18/2006
ISBN-13: 9780849913464
ISBN: 0849913462
Description: Fair. 0849913462 Damaged but clean and unused interior. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780849913464
ISBN: 0849913462
Description: Good. Minor writing and highlighting of the text. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849913464
ISBN: 0849913462
Description: New. 0849913462 We ASAP! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Triune Books, LLC,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2002-09-03
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Good. DJ AND BOOK NEAR FINR OR IS., ISBN 084991759X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean text, tight spine, 214 pages. Near new condition. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780849913464
ISBN: 0849913462
Description: New. Brand new mint copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Max Lucado
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2002-09-03
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Very Good in FINE jacket. Clean and tight copy. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: New. 084991759X NEW! ! ! MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean text. DJ very slightly soiled. In this book, Max Lucado explores what he calls "the forgotten first step for relationships. " The secret to loving, he says, is living loved. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849917592
ISBN: 084991759X
Description: New. 084991759X off the shelf new! We ASAP! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Triune Books, LLC,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780849913464
ISBN: 0849913462
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780849913464
ISBN: 0849913462
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Love Worth Giving (Large Print)
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944673
ISBN: 0849944678
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |