New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.

About this title: Bestselling author Lucado boldly says that before love can be passed on, it must first be received from God. He issues an impassioned plea to accept God's love in order to truly, unselfishly, wholeheartedly love another.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Fair. 084991759X mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Max Lucado

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2002-09-03 ISBN-13: 0023755021755

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in closed tear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Max Lucado

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W PUBLISHING GROUP Date Published: 2002-09-03 ISBN-13: 0023755021755

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. Dustjacket has closed tear on ba. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Max Lucado

price: $2.77

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2002-09-03 ISBN-13: 0023755021755

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. Dustjacket-repaired tear on spin. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $2.93

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition with complete number line. 8vo-over tall. Tight binding. Clean text. Book appears unread in gift worthy condition. Price penned out on back cover. Max Lucado explores what he calls "the forgotten first step for relationships. " The secret to loving, he says, is living loved. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. First Edition/ First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Nashville TN: W Publishing 2002, HB, 214p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Very Good. 084991759X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Very Good. 084991759X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.75

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 4/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780849913464 ISBN: 0849913462

Description: Fair. 0849913462 Damaged but clean and unused interior. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Max Lucado

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849913464 ISBN: 0849913462

Description: Good. Minor writing and highlighting of the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love new book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849913464 ISBN: 0849913462

Description: New. 0849913462 We ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Triune Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Max Lucado

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2002-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Good. DJ AND BOOK NEAR FINR OR IS., ISBN 084991759X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean text, tight spine, 214 pages. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love new book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Max Lucado

price: $5.28

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780849913464 ISBN: 0849913462

Description: New. Brand new mint copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Max Lucado

price: $5.49

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2002-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Very Good in FINE jacket. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love new book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.75

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: New. 084991759X NEW! ! ! MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love used book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean text. DJ very slightly soiled. In this book, Max Lucado explores what he calls "the forgotten first step for relationships. " The secret to loving, he says, is living loved. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love new book

A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849917592 ISBN: 084991759X

Description: New. 084991759X off the shelf new! We ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Triune Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving used book

A Love Worth Giving

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849913464 ISBN: 0849913462

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving used book

A Love Worth Giving

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849913464 ISBN: 0849913462

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Love Worth Giving (Large Print) used book

A Love Worth Giving (Large Print)

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944673 ISBN: 0849944678

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: