|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this autobiography, renowned television journalist looks at his days growing up in South Dakota and how that experience has stayed with him, influencing his various career decisions.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
(264 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Acceptable. "Cover is bent out of shape, but content remains intact. " Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. Random House, 2002, 1st Trade Ed, very nice and clean, DJ is good, minor scuffs only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home, Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. A Library Discard copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 11/5/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland (Tom Brokaw)
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: RH Audio Voices
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553756760
ISBN: 0553756761
Description: Good. Abridged Audiobook. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Trade Edition, 2nd Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Trade Edition. Light wrinkle on the bottom of the dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2034pec6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minimal edgwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. In this beautiful book of memories and reflections, Tom Brokaw writes of growing up in the American heartland, and of the people, the culture, and the values that shaped him in his youth and still do today. As he describes his pilgrimage, Brokaw also reflects on what brought him and so many Americans to lead lives a long way from home, yet forever ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
Edition: First Trade Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN NEW TEXT, MINOR DJ EDGE WEAR, 233 PGS. read more
|
|
A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A little wear, bend on the Dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ChapterOneBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good. 0375507639 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good. Book in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |