» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Littlest Candlesticks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Littlest Candlesticks

by Sylvia Rouss, Holly Hannon (Illustrator)

About this title: Little Abby wants a pair of candlesticks like her older sisters. Her teacher helps her make her own glass candlesticks which light up everyone's Shabbat. Includes Friday Night Blessing On The Candles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 32 p.; 0.16" x 11.02" x 8.58". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 32 p.; 0.16" x 11.02" x 8.58". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 32 p.; 0.16" x 11.02" x 8.58". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 32 p.; 0.16" x 11.02" x 8.58". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 32 p.; 0.16" x 11.02" x 8.58". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks new book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: New. 1930143494. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series) used book

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series)

by Rouss, Sylvia A.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781930143487 ISBN: 1930143486

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia A.; Hannon, Holly

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series) used book

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series)

by Rouss, Sylvia A.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 8-19-02 ISBN-13: 9781930143487 ISBN: 1930143486

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 0.93 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia A.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 8-19-02 ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.42 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Rouss, Sylvia A.

price: $9.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: Fine. 1930143494 bumped corners, might have shelware. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series) [Hardcover] By Rouss, Sylvia a... used book

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series) [Hardcover] By Rouss, Sylvia a...

by Sylvia A. Rouss; Illustrator-Holly Hannon

price: $10.15

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simcha Media Group Date Published: 2002-08-19 ISBN-13: 9781930143487 ISBN: 1930143486

Description: Very Good. Very minor edgewear on DJ. Book in great condition! Fast Shipping and free tracking! Usually ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BTBooksellers, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series) new book

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series)

by Rouss, Sylvia A.

price: $13.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) ISBN-13: 9781930143487 ISBN: 1930143486

Description: New in NEW jacket. 1930143486. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Candlesticks used book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Sylvia A. Rouss

price: $35.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Littlest Candlesticks new book

The Littlest Candlesticks

by Sylvia A. Rouss

price: $41.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143494 ISBN: 1930143494

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series) used book

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series)

by Sylvia A. Rouss

price: $46.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143487 ISBN: 1930143486

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series) new book

The Littlest Candlesticks (Littlest Series)

by Sylvia A. Rouss

price: $52.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930143487 ISBN: 1930143486

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.