» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Light Music

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

About this title: In the concluding volume of Goonan's Nanotech Quartet, Jason Peabody, one of the few on Earth who remember when radio, television, and the Internet connected the world, makes a startling discovery and sets off on a desperate journey to find the truth behind long-concealed mysteries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Light Music used book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781857988895 ISBN: 1857988892

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen A.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380803514 ISBN: 0380803518

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Sm. Crease on Front Cover, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380803514 ISBN: 0380803518

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing with slight edgewear. A nice looking copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380803514 ISBN: 0380803518

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music By Kathleen Ann Goonan used book

Light Music By Kathleen Ann Goonan

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 6/24/2003 ISBN-13: 9780380803514 ISBN: 0380803518

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Library stickers and stamps, plastic cover-shelfwear on cover- Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RavenRing, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Eos Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380803514 ISBN: 0380803518

Description: Good. Good condition Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380803514 ISBN: 0380803518

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music new book

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780380803514 ISBN: 0380803518

Description: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music new book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 6/24/2003 ISBN-13: 9780380803514 ISBN: 0380803518

Description: New. 0380803518 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG65. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Eos Paperback Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380803514 ISBN: 0380803518

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Price sticker on back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 402 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music new book

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: New. Brand new. may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen A.

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : EOS An Imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 406 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Includes Thanks and Acknowledgments and numerous neatly divided but unnumbered Chapters. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes a photograph of the author and a brief biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover, STATED FIRST EDITION; plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB423. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music new book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: New. 0380977125 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music new book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: New. 0380977125 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music new book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: New. 0380977125 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Light Music used book

Light Music

by Goonan, Kathleen A.

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977123 ISBN: 0380977125

Description: Very Good Plus. in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 406p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.