» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

About this title: Roosevelt's ability to confront and successfully overcome long-standing social hurdles made her one of the greatest leaders of the last century. A veritable roadmap to heroic living, this unique book examines her leadership development and provides women from all walks of life with a model for personal achievement. 16-page photo insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

price: $2.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

price: $2.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage

by Robin Gerber; Foreword-James Macgregor Burns

price: $5.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Like New. Book is NEW but due to mishandling, there is a small tear and a very small hole in the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage new book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage

by Robin Gerber; Foreword-James Macgregor Burns

price: $7.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Gerber, Robin, and Burns, James MacGregor (Foreword by)

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. This book has never been read--no marks, turned corners or any show of wear and tear at all. The only flaw is a printed address on the first page. Prompt, reliable shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reliable Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Gerber, Robin

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 2002 Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Fine. By Gerber, Robin. Prentice Hall, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

price: $11.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Very Good. Page is signed by the author; light rubbing on the cover; writing on the front cover page; the rest of the pages are clean and the binding is tight. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage

by Gerber, Robin

price: $17.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage new book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage

by Robin Gerber; Foreword-James Macgregor Burns

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: New. Gift Condition, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way **Signed** used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way **Signed**

by Gerber, Robin

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. SIGNED by the author. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 318 pages. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. SIGNED and inscribed on front endpaper by the author. First Edition. Collectible. Protected in a new Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategices from the First Lady of Courage used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategices from the First Lady of Courage

by Gerber, Robin

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. xxxi, 318 p. Illustrations. Notes. Resources. Bibliography. Index. Foreword by James MacGregor Burns. Roosevelt's ability to confront and successfully overcome long-standing social hurdles made her one of the greatest leaders of the last century. A veritable roadmap to heroic living, this unique book examines her leadership development and provides women from all walks of life with a model for personal achievement. A guide to leadership ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Gerber, Robin

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Paramus, NJ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: As New/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7352-0324-5 Presentation Copy, Signed By Author Advance Uncorrected Proof. SIgned by author and presented as follows: " To The Sandwich Public Library. Lead The Way, Robin Gerber" on title page. A handsome copy bound in illustrated covers. 213 pages. Illustrated by photographs. No wear at all. A very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage

by Robin Gerber

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage

by Robin Gerber

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Robin Gerber

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage

by Gerber, Robin

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: PRENTICE HALL PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Gerber, Robin

price: $8.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way

by Gerber, Robin

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Gold spine, white boards-foreword by James MacGregor Burns-illustratated w/ photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage used book

Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies From the First Lady of Courage

by Gerber, Robin

price: $12.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Pr, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735203242 ISBN: 0735203245

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.