|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This newly repackaged edition of CBA bestselling author Beth Moores Jesus, The One and Only introduces readers to an intimate Savior as they get an up-close and personal portrait of the life of Jesus the Messiah. But this is far more than just a work on the life of Christ. Readers comes to know Christ personally, watching and listening as He breaks up a funeral by raising the dead, confronts conniving religious leaders of His day, teaches on a Galilean hillside, or walks on the waves and calms the storm.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Jesus the One and Only
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Jesus the One and Only
by
Beth Moore
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805427660
ISBN: 080542766X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Dale McCleskey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth; McCleskey, Dale
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Description: Good. B000M8XWCS All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
Jesus the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville TN
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: None. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previously Owned. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black spined dj with white lettering, untaped to HB...286p. as new. read more
|
|
Jesus, the One & Only: Member Book
by
Moore, Beth; McCleskey, Dale
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Previous owners name is on the back of the front cover. The cover is slightly soiled. 340 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Funston's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Beth Moore; Dale McCleskey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002-07
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book really opened my eyes! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Beth Moore; Dale McCleskey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002-07
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book really opened my eyes! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Beth Moore; Dale McCleskey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002-07
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Club Edition. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. One pg toward the front of the book has a crease that runs from top to bottom. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
imalien2,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus, The One and Only
by
Moore, Beth
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Billy Graham Library Selections, Nashville
Date Published: 2002
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New unread copy. 340 p. Glued paper binding. Generl/ trade reading ausience read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gogreen,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781593280918
ISBN: 1593280912
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is cockled; forecorners are bumped. Trade paperback. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus, the One & Only
by
Moore, Beth
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780767332750
ISBN: 076733275X
Description: New. Purchased but never used. No Writing or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NASHVILLE, TN, U.S.A. NASHVILLE, TN, U.S.A. : Broadman & Holman...
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. CLEAN WITH LITTLE WEAR. A NICE COPY. (BX 16) read more
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Beth Moore, Dale McCleskey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: Good in Good jacket. ---340 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth; McCleskey, Dale
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 7/1/2002
Description: Very Good. B000M8XWCS All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 60M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker Large Print
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594151460
ISBN: 1594151466
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Walker Large Print. New read more
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Beth Moore, Dale McCleskey
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Pub Date: 7/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth; McCleskey, Dale
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: New. 080542489X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth; McCleskey, Dale
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: New. 080542489X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth; McCleskey, Dale
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: New. 080542489X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth, and Merlington, Laural (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Brilliance Audio
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781590866757
ISBN: 1590866754
Description: New. 2 cassettes. read more
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 340 p. New read more
|
|
Jesus the One and Only
by
Beth Moore
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LifeWay Press, Nashville, Tennessee
Date Published: 2001
Description: Good. Shelf/edge wear with some crinkling to front cover, pages are tight, text clean, 4th printing, book in good condition! ; "The author uses her considerable narrative skills and historical sensibilities to tell her listeners about the time and place where Jesus lived. She provides an attractive, moving account that references biblical sources sparingly, thereby enlightening and contextualizing the story rather than cluttering and constraining it. Listeners will hear the story of the ... read more
|
|
Jesus the One and Only
by
Beth Moore
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LifeWay Press, Nashville, Tennessee
Date Published: 2001
Description: Good. Light shelf/edge wear, minor remnants of sticker on back (not sticky), pages are tight, text clean, 4th printing, book in good condition! ; "The author uses her considerable narrative skills and historical sensibilities to tell her listeners about the time and place where Jesus lived. She provides an attractive, moving account that references biblical sources sparingly, thereby enlightening and contextualizing the story rather than cluttering and constraining it. Listeners will hear the ... read more
|
|
Jesus, the One and Only
by
Beth Moore, Dale McCleskey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805424898
ISBN: 080542489X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
|
< | | |