» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jesus the One and Only

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jesus the One and Only

by Beth Moore

About this title: This newly repackaged edition of CBA bestselling author Beth Moores Jesus, The One and Only introduces readers to an intimate Savior as they get an up-close and personal portrait of the life of Jesus the Messiah. But this is far more than just a work on the life of Christ. Readers comes to know Christ personally, watching and listening as He breaks up a funeral by raising the dead, confronts conniving religious leaders of His day, teaches on a Galilean hillside, or walks on the waves and calms the storm.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Jesus, the One and Only (Leader Guide) used book

Jesus, the One and Only (Leader Guide)

by Moore, Beth

price: $3.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Leader's Guide ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780767332767 ISBN: 0767332768

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One and Only (Leader Guide) used book

Jesus, the One and Only (Leader Guide)

by Moore, Beth

price: $3.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Leader's Guide ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780767332767 ISBN: 0767332768

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One and Only (Leader Guide) used book

Jesus, the One and Only (Leader Guide)

by Moore, Beth

price: $3.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Leader's Guide ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780767332767 ISBN: 0767332768

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One and Only (Leader Guide) used book

Jesus, the One and Only (Leader Guide)

by Moore, Beth

price: $3.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Leader's Guide ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780767332767 ISBN: 0767332768

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus the One and Only

by Moore, Beth

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BILLY GRAHAM EVANGELISTIC ASSOCIATION Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine. 2002 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One & Only used book

Jesus, the One & Only

by Beth Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767332750 ISBN: 076733275X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One & Only used book

Jesus, the One & Only

by Beth Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources ISBN-13: 9780767332750 ISBN: 076733275X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One & Only used book

Jesus, the One & Only

by Beth Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767332750 ISBN: 076733275X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One & Only used book

Jesus, the One & Only

by Beth Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767332750 ISBN: 076733275X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus the One and Only

by Beth Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593280918 ISBN: 1593280912

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One and Only used audio book

Jesus, the One and Only

by Beth Moore

price: $3.01

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781590866757 ISBN: 1590866754

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the One and Only, Leader Guide used book

Jesus: the One and Only, Leader Guide

by Beth Moore

price: $3.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Leaders Gd Binding: Softcover Publisher: LifeWay Christian Resources Date Published: 12/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767332767 ISBN: 0767332768

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the One and Only used book

Jesus the One and Only

by Beth Moore

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805424898 ISBN: 080542489X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The 1st page (fee endpaper) has been removed. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One and Only used book

Jesus, the One and Only

by Beth Moore

price: $5.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780805424898 ISBN: 080542489X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean copy with dust jacket! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One and Only used book

Jesus, the One and Only

by Beth Moore

price: $5.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780805424898 ISBN: 080542489X

Description: Like New. New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: the One and Only, Leader Guide

by Beth Moore

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780633014902 ISBN: 0633014907

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., Leaders Gd. 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jesus: the One and Only, Leader Guide

by Beth Moore

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780633014902 ISBN: 0633014907

Description: New. Perfect and New! Leaders Gd. 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One & Only used book

Jesus, the One & Only

by Moore, Beth; McCleskey, Dale

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805424898 ISBN: 080542489X

Description: Fine. BP. Like new hardback and jacket! Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One and Only used book

Jesus, the One and Only

by Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805424898 ISBN: 080542489X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover book in very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new music

Jesus, the One and Only

by Beth Moore

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: Audio CD Label: Brilliance Audio on CD Value Pri Date: 2009 UPC: 1441836462

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus the One and Only

by Moore, Beth

price: $9.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker large Print Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. VG+ condition. Large Print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus, the One and Only

by Moore, Beth, and McCleskey, Dale

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781593280918 ISBN: 1593280912

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is cockled; forecorners are bumped. Trade paperback. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One and Only used book

Jesus, the One and Only

by Moore, Beth, McCleskey, Dale

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805424898 ISBN: 080542489X

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. Good Condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; Clean pages; book has minor shelf wear; Tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new audio book

Jesus, the One and Only

by Moore, Beth; Merlington, Laural

price: $10.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE

Description: New. B000IOF52G *BRAND NEW* Abridged Audio Cassette Set still sealed in plastic. May have remainder cut or chip on bar code. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus, the One & Only used book

Jesus, the One & Only

by Beth Moore

price: $10.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767332750 ISBN: 076733275X

Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 076733275x. GOOD CONDITION. 2000. TEXT: about 20 pages have light pencilled writing (eraseable). remainder is very clean. COVER: large corner-bend on back; very small corner bends on front/ mild edge wear. top back edge is scuffed a little. careful packing, good service, prompt shipping. free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 7, 2009
By Carrie, Hebron, IN

"My dear friends Megan and Emilie did this as a Bible Study with audio. This is not one to miss!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jesus the one and only!, Jul 16, 2009
By Veaser, Stow OH

"This work is so rich - you need to read a portion, meditate on what you read, then apply it to your life. This book is an invitation to intimacy with Jesus."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 10, 2009
By Lori, Plano, TX

"I did the bible study."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 30, 2009
By David, The United States

"This book was lent to me about a year ago and I was always feeling guilty of not reading it. Beth Moore takes the reader through the gospel of Luke.

The book is more geared towards women obviously and several times she makes comments that the women in her...

She goes into several fictional what if's in the book that is acceptable and entertaining but not that edifying.

Overall the book is faithful to the text. It might be a recommended read for women; however, I would rate her slightly higher than Max Lucado but much lower than Carson. Overall I think there are better books out there but it was an easy read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Jesus the One and Only by Beth Moore

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.