» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems

by David G Alciatore, Michael B Histand

About this title: "Introduction To Mechatronics And Measurement Systems" provides comprehensive and accessible coverage of the evolving field of mechatronics for mechanical, electrical and aerospace engineering majors. The authors present a concise review of electrical circuits, solid-state devices, digital circuits, and motors - all of which are fundamental to understanding mechatronic systems. This second edition features new coverage of microcontroller architecture, programming and interfacing. Mechatronics design considerations are presented throughout the text, and in "Design Example" features. The text's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems used book

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems

by Alciatore, David G, and Histand, Michael B

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072402414 ISBN: 0072402415

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. McGraw-Hill Mechanical Engineering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by Alciatore, David G. Histand, Michael B.

price: $83.82

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Higher Education) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071254076 ISBN: 0071254072

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.098 by 7.299 inches. Introduction to mechatronics and measurement systems provides comprehensive and accessible coverage of the evolving field of mechatronics for mechanical, electrical and aerospace engineering majors. the authors present a concise review of electrical circuits, solid-state devices, digital circuits, and motors-all of which are fundamental to understanding mechatronic systems. mechatronics design considerations are presented throughout the text, and in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by Alciatore, David G. Histand, Michael B.

price: $198.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Higher Education) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072963052 ISBN: 0072963050

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.402 by 7.299 inches. (544 pages) introduction to mechatronics and measurement systems provides comprehensive and accessible coverage of the evolving field of mechatronics for mechanical, electrical and aerospace engineering majors. the authors present a concise review of electrical circuits, solid-state devices, digital circuits, and motors-all of which are fundamental to understanding mechatronic systems. mechatronics design considerations are presented throughout the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems (Engineering) new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems (Engineering)

by David G. Alciatore; Michael B. Histand

price: $199.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2005-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780072963052 ISBN: 0072963050

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by Alciatore, David G, and Histand, Michael B, and Alciatore David

price: $233.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072963052 ISBN: 0072963050

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Engineering. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems used book

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems

by Alciatore, David G.; Histand, Michael B.; Alciatore, David

price: $21.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math ISBN-13: 9780072402414 ISBN: 0072402415

Description: Good. 0072402415 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems used book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by Alciatore, David G.

price: $31.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072402414 ISBN: 0072402415

Description: Very good. International Edition. Paperback. Some tape/sticker on cover. ** A great buy ** Used books may not include codes/infotrac/etc. Great Customer Service. We ship orders every business day. *mm* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Easy Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems used book

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems

by Alciatore, David G.; Histand, Michael B.; Alciatore, David

price: $61.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math ISBN-13: 9780072402414 ISBN: 0072402415

Description: Good. 0072402415 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems used book

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems

by Alciatore, David G.; Histand, Michael B.; Alciatore, David

price: $61.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math ISBN-13: 9780072402414 ISBN: 0072402415

Description: Good. 0072402415 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems new book

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems

by David G. Alciatore; Michael B. Histand; David Alciatore

price: $72.89

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2002-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780072402414 ISBN: 0072402415

Description: New in Hardback jacket. Brand New! Ships w/in 24 hours. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TEXTBOOK CHARLIE, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by David G. Alciatore, Michael B. Histand

price: $83.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071254076 ISBN: 0071254072

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091130093247I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems used book

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems

by David G. Alciatore

price: $85.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072402414 ISBN: 0072402415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by David G. Alciatore, Michael B. Histand

price: $87.70

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071254076 ISBN: 0071254072

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by David Alciatore

price: $96.94

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071254076 ISBN: 0071254072

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0071254072. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by David G. Alciatore

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071254076 ISBN: 0071254072

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by Alciatore, David G.; Histand, Michael B.

price: $118.39

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Publ. Comp Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071254076 ISBN: 0071254072

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems (Engineering Series) used book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems (Engineering Series)

by David Alciatore

price: $143.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2005-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780072963052 ISBN: 0072963050

Description: Acceptable. 0072963050. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems used book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by Alciatore, David

price: $144.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineer Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072963052 ISBN: 0072963050

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: colinmcclain, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by Alciatore

price: $176.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072963052 ISBN: 0072963050

Description: BRAND NEW. 0072963050. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems new book

Introduction to Mechatronics & Measurement Systems

by David G. Alciatore

price: $197.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072402414 ISBN: 0072402415

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems (Engineering Series) used book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems (Engineering Series)

by Alciatore, David; Histand, Michael

price: $202.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math ISBN-13: 9780072963052 ISBN: 0072963050

Description: Good. 0072963050 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Syste new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Syste

by Alciatore, David G.; Histand, Michael B.

price: $215.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072963052 ISBN: 0072963050

Description: New. "INTRODUCTION TO MECHATRONICS AND MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS" provides comprehensive and accessible coverage of the evolving field of mechatronics for mechanical, electrical and aerospace engineering majors. The authors present a concise review of electrica... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems (Engineering Series) new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems (Engineering Series)

by Alciatore, David; Histand, Michael

price: $241.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math ISBN-13: 9780072963052 ISBN: 0072963050

Description: New. 0072963050 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems new book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems

by David G. Alciatore, Michael B. Histand

price: $260.49

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072963052 ISBN: 0072963050

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mechatronics and Measurement Systems By Alciatore, 3e

by Alciatore

price: $35.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070648142 ISBN: 007064814X

Description: Used in Used jacket. Like New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.