» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bloodstone

by Karl Edward Wagner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bloodstone

by Edward Karl

price: $4.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446882859 ISBN: 0446882852

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodstone used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446882859 ISBN: 0446882852

Description: [0-446-88285-2 88-285] [1977], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback)...Fair to good.......Edgewear, cover creases. Cocked....(Fantasy, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $5.35

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671720827 ISBN: 0671720821

Description: Good. 0671720821 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $5.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671720827 ISBN: 0671720821

Description: Very Good. 0671720821 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $7.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446787116 ISBN: 0446787116

Description: Good. GOOD PB EDITION. NO TEXT MARKINGS. SOME COVER WEAR. FEW MARKINGS ON COVER PAGE. SHIPS FAST! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EKRON MEDIA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone (the Kane Series, Volume 5)

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $8.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1/1/1975

Description: Fair. ACCEPTABLE--A reading copy with shelfwear and creasing. Buy with confidence-satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $10.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446882859 ISBN: 0446882852

Description: Frazetta, Frank. Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG. 303 p. 3rd printing paperback from Warner Books. VERY GOOD. Frank Frazetta cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446882859 ISBN: 0446882852

Description: Frazetta, Frank. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 303 p. 2nd printing paperback from Warner Books. VERY GOOD. Frank Frazetta cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $12.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671720827 ISBN: 0671720821

Description: Frazetta, Frank (cover art) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A tight book with a still glossy cover, gas edging, shelf wear and slight slant. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. COVER ART BY FRANK FRAZETTA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Karl Edward Wagner With Frank Frazetta Cover Art

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446901390 ISBN: 0446901393

Description: ISBN 0446901393. Mass Market Paperback. Later Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to very good condition with some spine creasing. Slight browning to the edges of the interior pages. Frank Frazetta cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. PBO Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446787116 ISBN: 0446787116

Description: Frazetta, Frank. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 303 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Warner, 1975. VERY GOOD. Frank Frazetta cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $18.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671720827 ISBN: 0671720821

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Some shelf wear. Clean Looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1975

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $57.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780446882859 ISBN: 0446882852

Description: Fine. 0446882852. 303 pages; Fine condition. SIGNED by author on Title Page. Inscribed: To Bob Adams, A Bloody Stoned Novel. No creases although the spine has a binding crinkle. Solid, clean. Kane unearths a dreadful relic of an ancient civilization that will give him dominion over the world. Fantastic cover art work by Frazetta. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone (the Kane Series, Volume 5)

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $58.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446901390 ISBN: 0446901393

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $63.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Warner Aspect Fantasy Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446882859 ISBN: 0446882852

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Signed by Author ......Paperback, 2nd printing, close to vg due to spine roll and creases, some edge wear; inscribed by Wagner to the previous owner on the title page....The image of the item is of the actual item-NOT a stock photo................ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terry Nudds, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone, Kane---a Signed Copy

by Wagner, Karl Edward (Signed)

price: $68.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Warner, 1977, 1st Warner Edition, 3rd Printing ISBN-13: 9780446882859 ISBN: 0446882852

Description: Frank Frazetta. Very Good+ Signed ----------paperback, Very Good+, signed by Wagner on the title page without inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone (Blood Stone)---Signed Copy

by Wagner, Karl Edward (Signed)

price: $88.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Warner, 1975, 2nd Printing ISBN-13: 9780446882859 ISBN: 0446882852

Description: Frank Frazetta Cover Art. Very Good+ Signed by Author ----------paperback, Very Good+, signed by Wagner on title page without inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446882859 ISBN: 0446882852

Description: Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 40acrewood, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodstone

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $3.91

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Small tear on back cover, small crease on front cover Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. Interior browning else clean. Covers have some rubbing, creasing, soiling, edge & corner wear, etc. Still a solid reading copy. (PB #1) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner

price: $4.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671720827 ISBN: 0671720821

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodstone

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $4.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671720827 ISBN: 0671720821

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodstone

by Edward Karl

price: $4.30

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446882859 ISBN: 0446882852

Description: Good. Red wraps, yellow letters, creasing on spine and front and back covers. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodstone

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671720827 ISBN: 0671720821

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean Mass Market Paperback book.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.