» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: The Complete Wedding Music Guide & Planner

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: The Complete Wedding Music Guide & Planner

by Barbara Rothstein, Gloria Sklerov

About this title: Everyone who's gotten married knows how many "experts" are available to assist with flowers, catering, and bridal attire. But when it comes to music, brides and grooms are usually on their own. Often, they defer to the church organist for the ceremony and go with whatever band the reception hotel recommends.How to Set Your Wedding to Music will ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide & Planner used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide & Planner

by Rothstein, Barbara, And Sklerov, Gloria

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd) used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd)

by Barbara Rothstein, Gloria Sklerov

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Good. 120-X Ex-library. Two C-D in side. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Set Your Wedding to Music-the Complete Wedding Music Guide (Book Only) used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music-the Complete Wedding Music Guide (Book Only)

by Barbara Rothstein

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: MusiConcepts, Encino, California Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780967428000 ISBN: 0967428009

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spiral binding flawless, small indentations in front cover; no marks; no writing in book; lined pages for notes, planning left black; pages bright, odor-free; ships promptly w/Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For Whom the Bell Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New-How to Set Your Wedding to Music: Wedding Music New W/Cd new book

New-How to Set Your Wedding to Music: Wedding Music New W/Cd

by Rothstein, Barbara

price: $9.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: New. Brand new with sealed CD in book! New, publisher over-stock copies. Never read or owned. Product Description: Everyone who's gotten married knows how many "experts" are available to assist with flowers, catering, and bridal attire. But when it comes to music, brides and grooms are usually on their own. Often, they defer to the church organist for the ceremony and go with whatever band the reception hotel recommends. How to Set Your Wedding to Music will change all that. Renowned ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd) used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd)

by Rothstein, Barbara; Sklerov, Gloria

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0740727192 CD included never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd) used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd)

by Barbara Rothstein, Gloria Sklerov

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd) used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd)

by Barbara Rothstein, Gloria Sklerov

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd) used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd)

by Barbara Rothstein, Gloria Sklerov

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music-the Complete Wedding Music Guide (Book Only)

by Barbara Rothstein, Gloria Sklerov

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: MusiConcepts Date Published: 2000-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780967428000 ISBN: 0967428009

Description: Used; Good. Clean Text. Tight binding. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planne... used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planne...

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide & Planner With Cd (Audio) used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide & Planner With Cd (Audio)

by Rothstein, Barbara

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: The Complete Wedding Music Guide & Planner used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: The Complete Wedding Music Guide & Planner

by Rothstein, Barbara, and Sklerov, Gloria

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. small smudge on page edges, otherwise like new, 1999 edition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music

by Rothstein, Barbara

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music

by Rothstein, Barbara

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music-the Complete Wedding Music Guide (Book Only)

by Barbara Rothstein; Gloria Sklerov

price: $13.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: MusiConcepts Date Published: 2000-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780967428000 ISBN: 0967428009

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music

by Rothstein, Barbara

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: Jan 1 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: As New. 0740727192. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music new book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music

by Rothstein, Barbara

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: Jan 1 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: New. 0740727192. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd) new book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd)

by Barbara Rothstein, Gloria Sklerov

price: $24.72

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner

by Barbara Rothstein; Gloria Sklerov

price: $38.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Very good. Wedding Music CD Enclosed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music-the Complete Wedding Music Guide (Book Only)

by Barbara Rothstein

price: $45.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: MusiConcepts Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967428000 ISBN: 0967428009

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd) used book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music: the Complete Wedding Music Guide and Planner (Book & Cd)

by Barbara Rothstein

price: $46.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740727191 ISBN: 0740727192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

How to Set Your Wedding to Music-the Complete Wedding Music Guide (Book Only)

by Barbara Rothstein

price: $54.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: MusiConcepts Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967428000 ISBN: 0967428009

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.