|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In separate locations across the war-ravaged landscape of northern Europe in 1941, a plot is slowly being uncovered. The trouble is that no one person--a policeman in Copenhagen, a teenager on a remote island in the North Atlantic, and a British agent in London--has all the clues, and if the pieces aren't put together, and soon, Britain will likely fall to the relentless onslaught of the Third Reich.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hornet Flight
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 12/2003
ISBN-13: 9780451210746
ISBN: 0451210743
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 518 p. read more
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 12/2003
ISBN-13: 9780451210746
ISBN: 0451210743
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 518 p. read more
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 12/2003
ISBN-13: 9780451210746
ISBN: 0451210743
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 518 p. read more
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Good. 582p. read more
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Good. 582p. read more
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 12/2002
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780330490689
ISBN: 0330490680
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: New Amer Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780451210746
ISBN: 0451210743
Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 2003 New Amer Library. Very Good condition inside and out. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780451210746
ISBN: 0451210743
Description: Very Good. Significant creasing in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Very Good. 0525946896 2002 Dutton; **1ST PRINTING; **REMAINDER BOOK/FLAP CLIPPED; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: inscription stamp, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2003-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780451210746
ISBN: 0451210743
Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2003-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780451210746
ISBN: 0451210743
Description: Very Good. Tight spine, some cover wear, and no markings. Fiction (#90119) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780451210746
ISBN: 0451210743
Description: Very good 2003; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, very gently used, All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Fine. 0525946896 LIKE NEW NO DUSTCOVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780451210746
ISBN: 0451210743
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Fine. 0525946896 First Printing, December 2002. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight: Ken Follett (Paperback, 2003)
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451210746
ISBN: 0451210743
Description: LIKE_NEW. COULD BE BRAND NEW, PERFECT CONDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet Flight
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2002-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780525946892
ISBN: 0525946896
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |