New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hornet Flight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

About this title: In separate locations across the war-ravaged landscape of northern Europe in 1941, a plot is slowly being uncovered. The trouble is that no one person--a policeman in Copenhagen, a teenager on a remote island in the North Atlantic, and a British agent in London--has all the clues, and if the pieces aren't put together, and soon, Britain will likely fall to the relentless onslaught of the Third Reich.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 12/2003 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 518 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 12/2003 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 518 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 12/2003 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 518 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Good. 582p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Good. 582p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 2003 New Amer Library. Very Good condition inside and out. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffee's Books & Video, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Very Good. Significant creasing in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Very Good. 0525946896 2002 Dutton; **1ST PRINTING; **REMAINDER BOOK/FLAP CLIPPED; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: inscription stamp, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, some cover wear, and no markings. Fiction (#90119) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Very good 2003; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, very gently used, All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Fine. 0525946896 LIKE NEW NO DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Fine. 0525946896 First Printing, December 2002. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight: Ken Follett (Paperback, 2003) new book

Hornet Flight: Ken Follett (Paperback, 2003)

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: LIKE_NEW. COULD BE BRAND NEW, PERFECT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780525946892 ISBN: 0525946896

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent