About this title: The Emmy award-winning television actress from Sisters and Once & Again shares details about her small-town Mississippi childhood, family values, and reflections on finding happiness in the face of modern-day challenges.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780060394363ISBN:0060394366
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780060394363ISBN:0060394366
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780060394363ISBN:0060394366
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780060394363ISBN:0060394366
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780060394363ISBN:0060394366
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780060394363ISBN:0060394366
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780060394363ISBN:0060394366
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780060394363ISBN:0060394366
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780060394363ISBN:0060394366
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060394363ISBN:0060394366
Description: NO tears, stains or writing. Numerous photos. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060394366 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
Description: Very Good. 0060394366 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2003-10-01
ISBN-13:9780060989071ISBN:0060989076
Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. May have price sticker and small mark on top or bottom edge. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas (Austin area). All international orders ship by airmail. read more
"Love Sela Ward AND the fact that she was a Chi O & autographed my copy & took a picture with me at the book signing... yada yada. However, the book was largely uninspiring and quite boring."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.