» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Homesick: A Memoir

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Homesick: A Memoir

by Sela Ward

About this title: The Emmy award-winning television actress from Sisters and Once & Again shares details about her small-town Mississippi childhood, family values, and reflections on finding happiness in the face of modern-day challenges.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homesick: A Memoir used book

Homesick: A Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. stated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. some lite shelvewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Homesick: A Memoir used book

Homesick: A Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: NO tears, stains or writing. Numerous photos. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/14/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Very Good. 0060989076 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 11N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very Good. 0060394366 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very Good. 0060394366 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir [Paperback] By Ward, Sela used book

Homesick: a Memoir [Paperback] By Ward, Sela

by Sela Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. May have price sticker and small mark on top or bottom edge. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas (Austin area). All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Sela Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060394363 ISBN: 0060394366

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir used book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: Very Good. 0060989076 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Homesick: a Memoir new book

Homesick: a Memoir

by Ward, Sela

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060989071 ISBN: 0060989076

Description: New. 0060989076 Thankyou for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 12, 2009
By Laura, Charlotte, NC

"I loved every minute of it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 11, 2008
By Courtney, Palo Alto, CA

"Love Sela Ward AND the fact that she was a Chi O & autographed my copy & took a picture with me at the book signing... yada yada. However, the book was largely uninspiring and quite boring."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.