» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Home to Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: From prairies to parks and reservations to ranches, this collection of poems about beloved places by gifted contemporary poets will resonate with readers everywhere. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Hopkins, Lee Bennett, And Alcorn, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me new book

Home to Me

by Hopkins, Lee Bennett

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: New. 0439340969 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me new book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins; Illustrator-Stephen Alcorn

price: $3.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 9/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me new book

Home to Me

by Hopkins, Lee Bennett; Alcorn, Stephen

price: $8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me: Poems Across America new book

Home to Me: Poems Across America

by Hopkins, Lee Bennett (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Stephen Alcorn. Brand New in Brand New jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Brand new and unread first edition, very fresh and crisp! Gift Quality! 48 new and unread pages wonderfully illustrated in color! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "A collection of fifteen poems by various authors about home, whether it is on a boat, in a trailer park, on a reservation, or in a small town. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me: Poems Across America used book

Home to Me: Poems Across America

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Alcorn, Stephen (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me Poems Across America used book

Home to Me Poems Across America

by Hopkins, Lee Bennett (Selected By)

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Ill by Stephen Alcorn. Ex-library; lib markings; Good; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me: Poems Across America used book

Home to Me: Poems Across America

by Hopkins, Lee Bennett

price: $11.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9/02 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Orchard / Scholastic, New York Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Stephen Alcorn artwork. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, unread & giftable! 44 pgs, ISBN: 0-439-34096-9. Contribs: Joseph Bruchac, Jane Yolen, Janet S. Wong, Patricia Hubbell, Sharon Darrow, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Hopkins, Lee Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Very Good. 0439340969. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Home to Me: Poems Across America used book

Home to Me: Poems Across America

by Hopkins, Lee Bennett; Alcorn, Stephen

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Hopkins, Lee Bennett

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Very Good- jacket. Red ink line through barcode on back cover DJ. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Hopkins, Lee Bennett

price: $13.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Orchard ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Good. 0439340969 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Home to Me new book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Home to Me: Poems Across America new book

Home to Me: Poems Across America

by Lee Hopkins; Bennett

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: New. An anthology for ages 5-9 of poems about home by a variety of authors, with color illustrations by Stephen Alcorn. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Home to Me used book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins

price: $34.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Home to Me new book

Home to Me

by Lee Bennett Hopkins

price: $43.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439340960 ISBN: 0439340969

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.