» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bloodlines: A Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Myrna Kostash

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Myrna Kostash

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $5.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Fine. 1550541102 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodlines-a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781550541359 ISBN: 1550541358

Description: Douglas and McIntyre 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $12.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vancouver, BC, Canada: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Trade Paperback. As New. First Edition. BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 1-55054-110-2. 256 pages. Includes notes & b/w map. Account of author's journey into Eastern Europe over a period of several years in the 1980s & early 1990s. In this book Czechoslovakia, Yugoslavia, Poland & Ukraine are covered. To give readers a historical context for each country since the 1940s, she has included a summary of key historical events at the beginning of each chapter. Portions of this ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541359 ISBN: 1550541358

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas and McIntyre, Vancouver Date Published: 1992

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Minor shelf wear, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $14.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 256 pages. Usual library markings. Illustrated dustjacket with protective plastic covering. Light sunning to spine. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bloodlines

by Myrna Kostash

price: $17.96

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntrye Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541359 ISBN: 1550541358

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodlines a Journey Into Eastern Europe used book

Bloodlines a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $19.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, BC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1-55054-110-2. 256 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. An account of Kostash's travels over 6 years throught Eastern Europe, combining narrative, history, anecdote, political comment and childhood memories.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodlines; a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver

Description: [1993], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 256pp. Notes. Locale: Czechoslovakia; Eastern Europe; Poland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia. (Travel/Adventure) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloodlines; a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: [1-55054-110-2] [1993], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 256pp. Signed by the author. Notes. Locale: Czechoslovakia; Eastern Europe; Poland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia. (Travel/Adventure) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: New. 1550541102 Pub date: 1993. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntrye Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541359 ISBN: 1550541358

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntrye Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541359 ISBN: 1550541358

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Very good. Tight clean copy, with slight shelfwear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, B.C., Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very little wear whatsoever; dust jacket front flap is creased; a bit of dust soiling to the top of the block. Quite clean overall. 'As Kostash journeys through Czechoslovakia, Yugoslavia, Poland and Ukraine, meeting writers, dissidents, friends and relatives, she is intensely at home one moment, profoundly disoriented the next. What has this part of the world got to do with me? she asks herself again and again. How do these people imagine ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541359 ISBN: 1550541358

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, bright, unmarked book. 256 pp + prelims. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna; Burton, Duane

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, Vancouver Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo. pp. 256. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $16.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, B. C Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541359 ISBN: 1550541358

Description: Very Good. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna; Burton, Duane

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, Vancouver Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 256. Small blemish on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $21.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Great copy, very light edge wear to jacket, straight and tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines: A Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This copy is in very good to fine condtion with no intermal markings and few signs of shelf wear, likely an unread copy. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Bradley, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines: a Journey Into Eastern Europe

price: $35.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781550541359 ISBN: 1550541358

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bloodlines. a Journey Into Eastern Europe

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas and McIntyre Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550541106 ISBN: 1550541102

Description: Fine/Fine. 1550541102. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Geoffrey Cates Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.