» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Historical Blunders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

About this title: This lively and entertaining collection of mishaps from the Classical Era to the Cold War period is drawn from an impressively wide range of fields of human activity -- politics, religion, economics, technology, medicine and many more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Very good. C4-150. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $2.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Very good. Exceptionally clean glossy paperback. No spine creases. Looks unread. Covers show minor wear. Tight binding. Crisp clean pages. We pack with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orcas Myst Books & Music, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Very Good. No creasing / no marks: fresh, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Historical Blunders used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carlton Books LTD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842225912 ISBN: 184222591X

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $7.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Like New. (box au s)like new with price tag. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Texas, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: 0233050655 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2002. Crease on front cover. Corners of covers slightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Blunbers

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $24.45

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Small Quarto. Very Good in pictorial softcovers. Front wrapper lightly creased. Black & white illustrations.186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Historical Blunders new book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carlton Books LTD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842225912 ISBN: 184222591X

Description: New. Brand New Book, Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, This lively and entertaining collection of mishaps from the Classical Era to the Cold War period is drawn from an impressively wide range of fields of human activity--politics, religion, economics, technology, medicine and many more. Both shocking and amusing, these stories expose historical oversights, misdeeds and misdemeanours, such as the Dutch prince who arranged his own assassination and the latter day ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Historical Blunders new book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $43.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carlton Books LTD. ISBN-13: 9781842225912 ISBN: 184222591X

Description: New. 184222591X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Good. 0233050655. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Good. 0233050655. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 07/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 07/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $3.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 07/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Historical Blunders used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $3.49

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carlton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842225912 ISBN: 184222591X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Historical Blunders used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $5.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carlton Books LTD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842225912 ISBN: 184222591X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. slight shelf wear shown, some creasing on the cover. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Blunders

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $15.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: 2002-05-07. Andre Deutsch Ltd. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 192pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Historical Blunders used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $39.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781842225912 ISBN: 184222591X

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $48.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780233050652 ISBN: 0233050655

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Historical Blunders used book

Historical Blunders

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $52.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carlton Books LTD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842225912 ISBN: 184222591X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.