» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

About this title: A political commentator examines the career of Hillary Clinton and judges it a poor model for women who want to be independent and achieve on their own. She also criticizes specific points in Hillary Clinton's political views.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Ingraham, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Ingraham, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Encounter Books ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: Fine. 1893554651 Paperback. V minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Ingraham, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Ingraham, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Ingraham, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Ingraham, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Very Good. 0786863331 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: A good reading copy only. Small stain to page edges. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2002-12-25 ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition inside and out. Almost Like New. No marked pages. Not a remainder. Not an ex-library book. No loose or torn pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Ingraham, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, very minor shelf wear otherwise a clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 299-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: Good. 86-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Ingraham, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk. Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2002-12-25 ISBN-13: 9781893554658 ISBN: 1893554651

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Laura Ingraham

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places used book

The Hillary Trap: Looking for Power in All the Wrong Places

by Ingraham, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786863334 ISBN: 0786863331

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.