New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hard Eight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hard Eight

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: New Jersey bounty hunter Stephanie Plum goes on the trail of a missing mother-and-daughter duo, and runs afoul of local gangsters in the process.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8) used book

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8) used book

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8) used audio book

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audio Renaissance Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781559277235 ISBN: 1559277238

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight used audio book

Hard Eight

by Evanovich, Janet, and King, Lorelei (Read by)

price: $2.15

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: MacMillan Audio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781559277259 ISBN: 1559277254

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 6 cassettes. Stephanie Plum Novels (Audio). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used music

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum Series #8)

by Janet Evanovich; Reader-Lorelei King

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA

Format: Audio Cassette Label: Macmillan Audio Date: 2002-07-03 UPC: 1559277254

Description: Very Good. Macmillan Audio (2002. ) Crisp, lovely six-cassette set. Pristine box, travels BOXED again for protection. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Sages Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight used book

Hard Eight

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Reading Copy. No Jacket. Reading copy condition; stain on bottom back cover...does not effect reading; photo available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books and More : Coyote, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight: A Stephanie Plum Novel used book

Hard Eight: A Stephanie Plum Novel

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Spine creases, cover bent read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Reader Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8) used book

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $3.02

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Very Good. Rubbing wear to cover edges and corners. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order and e-mail you the tracking number so you can feel ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight used book

Hard Eight

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.30

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Paperback Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Very Good. Light spine creases, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8) used audio book

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $3.34

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781559277259 ISBN: 1559277254

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight used book

Hard Eight

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8) used book

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Very Good. 0312983867 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8) used book

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Good. 0312983867 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (a Stephanie Plum Novel) used book

Hard Eight (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312265854 ISBN: 0312265859

Description: Very Good. 0312265859 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8) used book

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Good. 0312983867 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8) used book

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Fair. 0312983867 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (a Stephanie Plum Novel) used book

Hard Eight (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312265854 ISBN: 0312265859

Description: Good. 0312265859 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8) used book

Hard Eight (Stephanie Plum, No. 8)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Good. 0312983867 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight used book

Hard Eight

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312988944 ISBN: 031298894X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers have a small chip; moderate edge wear/ previous owners name label on front page/ spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight: a Stephanie Plum Novel [Mass Market Paperback] By Evanovich, Janet used book

Hard Eight: a Stephanie Plum Novel [Mass Market Paperback] By Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Some wear. No marks. A great read at a great price. Thanks for looking. We ship promplty. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Island Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight used book

Hard Eight

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Very good. Reading creases. mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight used book

Hard Eight

by Evanovich, Janet Aka Steffie Hall

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 6/2003 ISBN-13: 9780312983864 ISBN: 0312983867

Description: Good. 0312983867. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 2-3 light spine creases, edgewear, very small tear on lower back cover.; 8th in STEPHANIE PLUM series. The menace is more personal for Trenton's favorite bounty hunter and the energy more manic in this latest outing than in last year's Seven Up. As a favor to her mother's next-door neighbor, Mabel Markowitz, Stephanie agrees to check up on the lady's granddaughter, Evelyn Soder, who has suddenly taken off with her little girl, Annie, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Eight: a Stephanie Plum Novel new audio book

Hard Eight: a Stephanie Plum Novel

by Janet Evanovich

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Audio Renaissance Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781593977474 ISBN: 1593977476

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hard Eight

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780747267621 ISBN: 0747267626

Description: Good. 0747267626 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

selle