» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

About this title: This text provides a thorough step-by-step approach to learning the fundamentals of supporting and troubleshooting computer hardware. It covers new technologies in CPUs, motherboards, notebooks, printers, PDAs and more, and maps to the objectives of CompTIA's 2003 A+ Core Exam.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619120023 ISBN: 0619120029

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619120023 ISBN: 0619120029

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619186241 ISBN: 0619186240

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619186241 ISBN: 0619186240

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting, Third Edition, Enhanced used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting, Third Edition, Enhanced

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9781418835613 ISBN: 1418835617

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780619120023 ISBN: 0619120029

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780619186241 ISBN: 0619186240

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780619186241 ISBN: 0619186240

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 5/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780619213275 ISBN: 0619213272

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781418835613 ISBN: 1418835617

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Course Technology Pub Date: 5/2/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 832. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780619186241 ISBN: 0619186240

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean, Phd Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780619120023 ISBN: 0619120029

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780619213275 ISBN: 0619213272

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780619213275 ISBN: 0619213272

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. With CD! Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780619213275 ISBN: 0619213272

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Andrews, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780619120023 ISBN: 0619120029

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 700 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619186241 ISBN: 0619186240

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619213275 ISBN: 0619213272

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619120023 ISBN: 0619120029

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619213275 ISBN: 0619213272

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting, Third Edition, Enhanced used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting, Third Edition, Enhanced

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9781418835613 ISBN: 1418835617

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619186241 ISBN: 0619186240

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting new book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $2.14

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780619186241 ISBN: 0619186240

Description: New. Expedited Shipping not available on this item. Textbook. Awesome Find! New condition, never used. Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780619120023 ISBN: 0619120029

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting used book

A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting

by Jean Andrews

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780619213275 ISBN: 0619213272

Description: Fine. 3rd Edition. CD Included! LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.