Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Lee Kari, Kari Lee
About this title: Ignite your imagination with these innovative and stylish approaches to a classic art. From handsome home accessories to luxurious garments, these leather, suede and rawhide craft projects go beyond the simple belt! * Explains the basics of leathercraft: - different leathers and their characteristics - required tools - - cutting - punching holes - ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari Lee, Lee Kari
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, and Lee, Kari
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari Lee; Lee Kari
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
Date Published: 2002-10-28
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Good. Former library copy with minor cover and read wear, page clean, binding tight. GG2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool By Lee...
by
Kari Lee; Lee Kari
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
Date Published: 10/28/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: New. NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good condition with just light shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Lee, Kari; Kari, Lee
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Good. 1579902510 Former library book. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari, Lee, and Lee, Kari
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Fine read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jearl ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Lee, Kari
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
Date Published: October 28, 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Good. Needlework & fabric crafts. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Lee, Kari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Light rubbing of jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dharmabooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Lee, Kari; Kari, Lee
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very Good. 1579902510 Light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Copperfield's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave and Tool
by
Kari Lee
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books, U.S.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave and Tool
by
Kari Lee
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books, U.S., Lancaster, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool
by
Kari Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579902513
ISBN: 1579902510
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.