» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Lee Kari, Kari Lee

About this title: Ignite your imagination with these innovative and stylish approaches to a classic art. From handsome home accessories to luxurious garments, these leather, suede and rawhide craft projects go beyond the simple belt! * Explains the basics of leathercraft: - different leathers and their characteristics - required tools - - cutting - punching holes - ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, And Lee, Kari

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari Lee, Lee Kari

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, and Lee, Kari

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari Lee; Lee Kari

price: $3.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-10-28 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Good. Former library copy with minor cover and read wear, page clean, binding tight. GG2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool By Lee... new book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool By Lee...

by Kari Lee; Lee Kari

price: $7.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 10/28/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: New. NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good condition with just light shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Lee, Kari; Kari, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Good. 1579902510 Former library book. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari, Lee, and Lee, Kari

price: $4.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jearl, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Lee, Kari

price: $5.37

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: October 28, 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Good. Needlework & fabric crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Lee, Kari

price: $8.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Light rubbing of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Lee, Kari; Kari, Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very Good. 1579902510 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave and Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave and Tool

by Kari Lee

price: $19.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, U.S. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave and Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave and Tool

by Kari Lee

price: $19.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, U.S., Lancaster, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool used book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari Lee

price: $46.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool new book

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Kari Lee

price: $70.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902513 ISBN: 1579902510

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.