» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Leisure Arts (Creator)

About this title: Homespun charm shines on every page of this Christmas classic, with over 125 excellent photos and illustrations. From recipes that tempt the palate with old-fashioned goodies like dark chocolate caramels and buttery toffee to the functional charm of a chenille snowman draft-stopper, this book promises and delivers a Christmas to remember.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 6 used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 6

by Vickie, Joann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574863239 ISBN: 1574863231

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 6 used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 6

by Vickie, Joann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574863239 ISBN: 1574863231

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas) used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas)

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc Date Published: 6/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574862737 ISBN: 1574862731

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Book 4)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gooseberry Patch ISBN-13: 9781574862539 ISBN: 1574862537

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 7 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas) used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 7 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9781574863642 ISBN: 1574863649

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Leisure Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gooseberry Patch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574862539 ISBN: 1574862537

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Hardcover), 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574862539 ISBN: 1574862537

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Book 4)

by Leisure Arts (Creator)

price: $2.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gooseberry Patch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574862539 ISBN: 1574862537

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Volume 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 5: Holiday Recipes, Cheery Gifts, and Ideas for Flurries of Fun! used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 5: Holiday Recipes, Cheery Gifts, and Ideas for Flurries of Fun!

by Leisure Arts

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574862744 ISBN: 157486274X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 4 used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 4

by Leisure Arts

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574862546 ISBN: 1574862545

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 5: Holiday Recipes, Cheery Gifts, and Ideas for Flurries of Fun! used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 5: Holiday Recipes, Cheery Gifts, and Ideas for Flurries of Fun!

by Leisure Arts

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9781574862744 ISBN: 157486274X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 5: Holiday Recipes, Cheery Gifts, and Ideas for Flurries of Fun! used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 5: Holiday Recipes, Cheery Gifts, and Ideas for Flurries of Fun!

by Arts, Leisure

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9781574862744 ISBN: 157486274X

Description: Very Good. 157486274X NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book has slight shelf wear SUCH AS CREASES THROUGHOUT. Tracking information provided for all orders. Orders over $49.99 will receive an upgrade from standard to priority mail. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5 used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5

by Arts, Leisure

price: $3.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc. ISBN-13: 9781574862737 ISBN: 1574862731

Description: Fine. 1574862731. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Book 4)

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gooseberry Patch ISBN-13: 9781574862539 ISBN: 1574862537

Description: Fine. 1574862537 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5 used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5

by Arts, Leisure

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc. ISBN-13: 9781574862737 ISBN: 1574862731

Description: Fine. 1574862731 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Book 4)

price: $3.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gooseberry Patch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574862539 ISBN: 1574862537

Description: New. First Printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Book 4)

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gooseberry Patch ISBN-13: 9781574862539 ISBN: 1574862537

Description: Very Good. 1574862537 Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover in good condition. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code HL-001-B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeside Learning Garden, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 6 used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 6

by Vickie; Joann

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc Date Published: 2004-06 ISBN-13: 9781574863239 ISBN: 1574863231

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5 new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5

by Arts, Leisure

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc. Date Published: 6/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574862737 ISBN: 1574862731

Description: New. 1574862731 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10T. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Leisure Arts (Creator)

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574863239 ISBN: 1574863231

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Hardcover), 6. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RGE Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5 new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5

by Leisure Arts

price: $4.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781574862737 ISBN: 1574862731

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 4 used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 4

price: $4.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9781574862546 ISBN: 1574862545

Description: Fine. 1574862545. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 7 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas) used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 7 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas)

by Unknown

price: $4.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9781574863659 ISBN: 1574863657

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 5: Holiday Recipes, Cheery Gifts, and Ideas F... used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 5: Holiday Recipes, Cheery Gifts, and Ideas F...

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574862744 ISBN: 157486274X

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas used book

Christmas

by Gooseberry Patch

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781574862737 ISBN: 1574862731

Description: Near Fine. Book 5. Photo illustrated green and white cover, green spine. Very nice clean copy. Quarto. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
gooseberry patch, Sep 20, 2007
By 07aml25, Martin, GA

"I thoroughly enjoyed the book, I think I have it memorized. I enjoy all of Gooseberry Patch books. Crafts, ideas for decorations, great recipes. Lots of pretty pictures. If you have never looked at one, just flip through it and you will purchase it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A Must Have, Aug 25, 2007
By Bunky, Northport, WA

"This is one of 6 Gooseberry Patch Christmas books that I have purchased. It is chalk full of ideas for gifts and home decor. The pictures are beautiful and the instructions easy to follow. The personal comments throughout make for a fun read. The recipes are terrific. The only problem is not having enough time to try them out. Forget Christmas I plan on using them all year long. A good buy and a great gift!!"

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.