About this title: Women want to protect the purity that is God's gift to them, and they also long to be loved. This volatile combination makes them vulnerable to temptation. Filled with powerful true stories of hope and healing from women, "Gift-Wrapped by God" provides compelling emotional and spiritual reasons for choosing God's path of sexual purity, as well as practical help for following it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine. 1400070775 A quality book in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some minor shelf wear, but the interior is in great condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 2004-12-07
ISBN-13:9781400070770ISBN:1400070775
Description: Like New. Multiple copies are available. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400070770ISBN:1400070775
Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400070770ISBN:1400070775
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Waterbrook Pr
Date Published: 2004-12-07
ISBN-13:9781400070770ISBN:1400070775
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400070770. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal markings (underlining, etc. ) and highlighting inside book. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 2004-12-07
ISBN-13:9781400070770ISBN:1400070775
Description: Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight cover wear. Pages very clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more
Description: New. New Trade Paperback. We bought about 300 books from our local bookstore that the manager thought were not quite up to bookstore quality. We got a deal on these and we are passing it on. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Waterbrook Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781578565856ISBN:1578565855
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library with pocket on front end paper and dj pasted down, but otgherwise vg with no writing or marks. Clean and tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: Young adult. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Water Brook Press, Colorado Springs, CO
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781578565856ISBN:1578565855
Description: Good + in Good jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Inscribed to the previous owner on the front endpage. read more
"A MUST read for all teenage girls. I also encourage all mothers to read this book who have daughters. Even if you daughter is elementary age, I encourage mothers to read this. It will encourage you on the path of living a pure life in all areas of your life"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.