» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?"

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?"

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

About this title: Women want to protect the purity that is God's gift to them, and they also long to be loved. This volatile combination makes them vulnerable to temptation. Filled with powerful true stories of hope and healing from women, "Gift-Wrapped by God" provides compelling emotional and spiritual reasons for choosing God's path of sexual purity, as well as practical help for following it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Dillow, Linda, And Pintus, Lorraine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?" used book

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?"

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?" used book

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?"

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Dillow, Linda; Pintus, Lorraine

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Fine. 1578565855. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?" used book

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?"

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $3.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Dillow, Linda; Pintus, Lorraine

price: $3.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: Fine. 1400070775 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Dillow, Linda; Pintus, Lorraine

price: $3.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: Fine. 1400070775 A quality book in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some minor shelf wear, but the interior is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped By God By Linda Dillow used book

Gift-Wrapped By God By Linda Dillow

by Linda Dillow; Lorraine Pintus

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2004-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: Like New. Multiple copies are available. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Dillow, Linda; Pintus, Lorraine

price: $7.45

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " new book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

price: $7.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question Why Wait? new book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question Why Wait?

by Dillow, Linda

price: $9.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?" new book

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?"

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " new book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

price: $13.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " new book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Dillow, Linda / Pintus, Lorraine

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Waterbrook Pr Date Published: 2004-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400070770. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?" used book

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait?"

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Dillow, Linda; Pintus, Lorraine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Very Good. 1578565855 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Good. Minimal markings (underlining, etc. ) and highlighting inside book. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question Why Wait? used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question Why Wait?

by Dillow, Linda/Pintus, Lorr

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Linda Dillow; Lorraine Pintus

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2004-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight cover wear. Pages very clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Gift-Wrapped new book

Gift-Wrapped

by God: Secret Answers To The Question Why Wait? [Paperback]

price: $7.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: New. New Trade Paperback. We bought about 300 books from our local bookstore that the manager thought were not quite up to bookstore quality. We got a deal on these and we are passing it on. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " used book

Gift-Wrapped by God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library with pocket on front end paper and dj pasted down, but otgherwise vg with no writing or marks. Clean and tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gift-Wrapped By God used book

Gift-Wrapped By God

by Dillow, Linda And Lorraine Pintus

price: $8.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Water Brook Press, Colorado Springs, CO Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578565856 ISBN: 1578565855

Description: Good + in Good jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Inscribed to the previous owner on the front endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? " new book

Gift-Wrapped By God: Secret Answers to the Question "Why Wait? "

by Pintus, Lorraine, Dillow, Linda

price: $8.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400070770 ISBN: 1400070775

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 3, 2009
By Christina, The United States

"A MUST read for all teenage girls. I also encourage all mothers to read this book who have daughters. Even if you daughter is elementary age, I encourage mothers to read this. It will encourage you on the path of living a pure life in all areas of your life"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2009
By Jen, Bucharest, 10, Romania

"One of the rare books I think every single girl/woman should read!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 7, 2008
By Whitney, Austin, TX

"Good to read- for any girl."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.